See also Baptisms which includes details of where other records can be found.

This transcript is provided by Diane Donohue with thanks. All editorial annotations are enclosed in [square brackets].

This is a transcript done by one person and will, inevitably contain errors. Researchers are always advised to consult the original registers.

1830

3 Jan Mary Parmewan c/o Charles (Yeoman) & Jane Osborne of Pendrea
6 Jan Julia c/o John (Labourer) & Julia Vingoe of Sparnon
10 Jan William c/o William (Labourer) & Mary Gard of Bosanken
24 Jan Jane c/o Francis (Labourer) & Catherine Stone of Church Town
31 Jan John c/o John (Yeoman) & Nancy Trewhella of Church Town
31 Jan Amelia c/o Thomas (Labourer) & Mary Wallish of Tevorgans
14 Feb Thomas Jelbart c/o John (Yeoman) & Jenifer Jelbart of Church Town
14 Feb John c/o James (Miller) & Mary Olds of Trevorrian Mill
19 Feb Elizabeth c/o William (Labourer) & Anne Penrose of Borah
21 Feb Honour c/o William (Yeoman) & Honour Warren of Pridden
21 Feb Simon c/o James (Yeoman) & Lavinia Mitchell of Boscarne Vean
28 Feb James c/o Solomon (Yeoman) & Jane Maddern of Church Town
7 Mar William c/o John (Miner) & Jane Warren of Trevorgens
7 Mar Zenobia c/o John (Labourer) & Jane Berryman of Minack
7 Mar William c/o Richard (Labourer) & Elizabeth Nicholas of Tredinning
21 Mar George c/o William (Yeoman) & Phillis Maddern of Boscawen Noon
28 Mar Louisa c/o Richard (Labourer) & Nancy Nicholls of Trevorgenswell
28 Mar Alfred c/o William (Labourer) & Jane Tonkin of Church Town
5 Apr Caroline Jane c/o Israel (Labourer) & Jenifer Vingoe of Treave
11 Apr Jane c/o James (Labourer) & Philadelphia Matthews of Alwidden Common
18 Apr William c/o William (Labourer) & Elizabeth Matthews of Bosehan
18 Apr Elizabeth c/o William (Boatman Preventive Service) & Joyce Robertson of Penberth
2 May Thomas c/o John Eddy (Carpenter) & Sarah Wallish of Trevorian, base child
2 May Jane c/o John (Labourer) & Jane Polgrean of Boscarne
16 May Mary c/o William (Yeoman) & Elizabeth Tonkin of Church Town
16 May Jane c/o John (Labourer) & Jane Harvey of Treworgens
17 May Fanny c/o Joseph (Carpenter) & Fanny Wallis of Church Town
23 May John c/o John (Yeoman) & Elizabeth Short of Trevonian
23 May Selina Harvey c/o James (Yeoman) & Honour Matthews of Boscarne
30 May John c/o John (Labourer) & Constance Maddern of Alsia Vean
30 May Mary c/o William (Labourer) & Grace Prowse of Treen, St. Levan
13 Jun William c/o Thomas (Labourer) & Anne Williams of Trewoofe
13 Jun Amelia James c/o Thomas James (Labourer) & Elizabeth Carne of Perranuthnoe, base child
13 Jun James c/o Thomas (Yeoman) & Grace Jelbart of Downs Barn
18 Jul Charles c/o John (Labourer) & Margery Trenowth of Lamorna, Paul
1 Aug Sophia c/o John (Yeoman) & Mary Boase of Rosewall
8 Aug John c/o Charles (Labourer) & Joane Ellis of America
14 Aug John c/o Robert (Labourer) & Jane Lanyon of Boscawen
15 Aug Martha c/o James (Labourer) & Elizabeth Tonkin of Boscawen
22 Aug Tomas c/o Thomas (Labourer) & Christiana Tonkin of Church Town
23 Aug Lavinia Margaret Mitchell c/o James (Miner) & Margaret Trezise of Boscarne
12 Sep Eliza Taylor c/o Edward (Labourer) & Jenifer Hosken of Church Town
26 Sep William c/o Thomas (Labourer) & Elizabeth Strick of Treworgens
17 Oct Rebecca c/o John (Carpenter) & Mary Harvey of Church Town
31 Oct Thomas Warren c/o Thomas Warren & Nancy Murley of Church Town, base child
31 Oct Maria c/o Thomas (Labourer) & Mary Williams of Tresidder
14 Nov Nicholas Strick c/o Charles Strick & Mary Boase of Trevurvin, base child
15 Nov Margaret c/o Gregory (Yeoman) & Mary Nicholas of Triclodevers
19 Nov Elizabeth c/o Robert (Yeoman) & Elizabeth Harvey of Trewoofe
5 Dec Josiah c/o John (Labourer) & Elizabeth Pearce of Trevorgans
19 Dec Jane c/o James (Yeoman) & Elizabeth Tonkin of Boskennal
19 Dec Nanny[?] c/o Jonathan (Labourer) & Anne Chapel of Bosfrankan
31 Dec John c/o William (Labourer) & Mary Nicholls of Tregagwith
26 Dec Elizabeth Anne c/o Nicholas (Yeoman) & Jane Permewan of Tregiffian

1831

23 Jan Eliza c/o Thomas (Shoe Maker) & Jenifer Wearne of Church Town
23 Jan Marianne c/o Thomas & Elizabeth Trenowth of Lamorna, Paul
28 Jan Robert c/o James (Labourer) & Jane Prowse of Tregadgwith
30 Jan John c/o Martin (Labourer) & Charity Wallish of Tredinney
7 Feb Mary c/o William (Labourer) & Mary Gard of Bosanketh
13 Feb Jane c/o William (Labourer) & Honour Rodda of Trevedren
15 Feb Maria c/o Richard (Yeoan) & Elizabeth Edmonds of Park An Cady
20 Feb Thomas c/o William (Labourer) & Mary Hosken of Pulpennena
20 Feb Elizabeth Anne c/o Thomas (Labourer) & Marianne Wearne of Trevorgans
25 Feb Eliza c/o John Hutchens & Anne Clemons of Tredinny, bastard child
25 Feb Elizabeth c/o Edward (Labourer) & Mary Hosken of Chyangivens
25 Feb Margaret c/o John (Yeoman) & Margaret Eddy of Bosliven
25 Feb Mary c/o John (Labourer) & Grace Johns of Selena
25 Feb Elizabeth Anne Lugg c/o Simon Lugg & Grace Williams of Bosanken, base child
1 Mar Grace c/o William (Labourer) & Grace Jacka of Sanley
6 Mar John c/o James (Yeoman) & Lavinia Mitchell of Boscarn Vean
6 Mar Nancy c/o James (Labourer) & Nancy Carne of Church Town
6 Mar Grace c/o Richard[?] (Labourer) & Marianne James of Permennor
14 Mar Richard c/o Daniel (Labourer) & Margery Waters of Trelew
20 Mar William c/o Christopher (Labourer) & Margaret Hill of Boleigh
25 Mar Grace c/o Joseph (Yeoman) & Thomasine Richards of Selena
25 Mar Mary c/o John (Labourer) & Mary Thomas of Tresider
24 Apr James c/o James (Labourer) & Elizabeth Green of America
24 Apr Richard c/o Richard (Labourer) & Sarah Osborne of Selena
15 May Jane c/o William (Yeoman) & Honour Warren of Priddeen
15 May Prudence c/o William (Labourer) & Phillis Trenowth of Church Town
21 May Rosetta c/o John (Labourer) & Mary Hutchens of Church Town
29 May Joseph c/o James (Labourer) & Mary Tonkin of Church Town
10 Jun Selena c/o Henry (Blacksmith) & Mary Carbis of Crowzanwray
19 Jun John c/o Charles (Yeoman) & Jane Osborne of Pendrea
1 Jul Mary Vingoe c/o Thomas (Labourer) & Kitty Daniel of Trembethick
3 Jul James c/o James (Labourer) & Hannah Rowe of Boscawen
3 Jul Elizabeth Jane c/o James (Labourer) & Jenifer Maddern of Church Town
10 Jul William Eddy c/o Robert (Labourer) & Mary Wallish of Trevorian Mill
10 Jul Henry c/o James (Yeoman) & Honour Matthews of Boscarne
17 Jul John c/o Richard (Yeoman) & Catherine Remphry of Noonzerras
31 Jul Joseph c/o Mark (Labourer) & Elizabeth Hollow of Church Town
31 Jul Richard c/o John (Labourer) & Margaret Remphry of Boscawen Noon
31 Jul Eliza c/o Charles (Labourer) & Mary Maddern of Bosava, Paul
14 Aug Francis c/o William (Labourer) & Grace Clemons of Trevorepraze
16 Aug Hannah c/o Jacob (Yeoman) & Diana Bosistow of Triclodaves
21 Aug Charles c/o John (Labourer) & Elizabeth Stone of Westmoor
3 Sep Samson c/o William (Labourer) & Jane Williams of Westmoor
11 Sep William c/o Thomas (Labourer) & Anne Williams of Trewoofe
25 Sep Thomas c/o Anthony (Labourer) & Mary Gard of Church Town
30 Sep Sarah Field c/o John (Riding Officer Customs) & Elizabeth Goodenough of Church Town
30 Sep William Lear c/o John (Riding Officer Customs) & Elizabeth Goodenough of Church Town
2 Oct Grace Bennetts c/o Thomas (Yeoman) & Grace Matthews of Trewoofe
16 Oct Harriet c/o William (Labourer) & Grace Matthews of Treen, St. Levan
30 Oct George c/o William (Labourer) & Hannah Philips of Sparnon
9 Nov William Thomas c/o Thomas (Printer) & Maria Beare of Rosemodress

1832

1 Jan Catherine c/o Samuel (Butcher) & Mary Tippett of Church Town
1 Jan John c/o Frederick (Labourer) & Honour Davies of Church Town
1 Jan David c/o David (Labourer) & Margaret Murley of Tregarnoe
1 Jan John c/o John (Labourer) & Jane Polgrean of Nomansland
8 Jan Elizabeth Jane Corin c/o William (Yeoman) & Elizabeth Angwin of Bans
26 Jan William Henry c/o Richard (Yeoman) & Anne Angwin of Church Town
26 Jan Elizabeth Anne Matthews c/o Richard (Yeoman) & Anne Angwin of Church Town
29 Jan James Matthews c/o Gregory (Yeoman) & Mary Nicholas of Tricloderras
29 Jan Margaret c/o John (Blacksmith) & Mary Tregurtha of New Town
18 Feb Thomas c/o Abednego (Labourer) & Mary Matthews of Leha
19 Feb Elizabeth c/o John (Labourer) & Rebecca Prowse of Rosemodross
25 Feb John c/o Richard (Labourer) & Elizabeth Nicholas of Bosarne
26 Feb William Daniel c/o James (Yeoman) & Elizabeth Ellis of Rosemodross
26 Feb Marianne Matthews c/o William (Labourer) & Rachael Lanyon of Church Town
11 Mar Abraham c/o John (Yeoman) & Mary Boase of Boscawell
11 Mar Richard c/o John (Yeoman) & Mary Boase of Boscawell
11 Mar Caroline c/o John (Yeoman) & Mary Boase of Boscawell
11 Mar Richard c/o John (Yeoman) & Mary Boase of Boscawell
16 Mar Christopher Matthews c/o William (Coastguard Service) & Martha Mitchell of Church Town
16 Mar Thomas Hutchens c/o George Hurt Bellinger of Penzance & Sally Richards of Nomansland, base child
1 Apr Mary Williams c/o William (Labourer) & Alice Tippet of Borah
3 Apr Mary Jacka c/o Hugh (Labourer) & Jane Badcock of Boscawen Noon
8 Apr Jane c/o Hugh (Labourer) & Jane Badcock of Boscawen Noon
11 Apr Jane c/o Samuel (Labourer) & Jane Gilbert of Church Town
11 Apr Margery c/o Samuel (Labourer) & Jane Gilbert of Church Town
15 Apr Martha c/o Richard (Labourer) & Mary Stevens of Clapper
15 Apr John c/o Nicholas (Yeoman) & Jane Permewan of Tregiffian
21 Apr Eliza c/o Richard (Labourer) & Anne Nicholls of The Well
29 Apr William c/o Richard (Labourer) & Marianne James of Permennor
7 May William Henry c/o Thomas (Labourer) & Catherine Boase of Trevervin Downs
13 May John c/o Solomon (Yeoman) & Jane Maddern of Church Town
13 May Martha c/o Zachariah (Yeoman) & Mary Curnow of Trelew
13 May John Tipet c/o William (Labourer) & Mary Gard of Bosanketh
13 May Mary Jane c/o Charles (Labourer) & Susanna Jenkin of Tregevern, Madron
13 May Louisa c/o John (Labourer) & Constance Maddern of Alsia
14 May John Edmonds c/o John (Labourer) & Philadelphia Ladner of Rosemodross
20 May John Taylor c/o Francis (Labourer) & Catharine Stone of Sparnon
20 May William c/o William (Yeoman) & Honour Rodda of Sparnon
20 May Elizabeth c/o William (Labourer) & Jane Tonkin of Church Town
27 May Oliver Hosking c/o Francis Barnicoat & Chairty Hosking of Tregurnoe, base child
27 May Christiana Matthews c/o Thomas (Labourer) & Christiana Tonkin of Trevorian
17 Jun Elizabeth Spence c/o William (Inn Keeper) & Elizabeth Jenkin of Church Town
24 Jun Elizabeth c/o John (Labourer) & Caroline Hutchens of Church Town
1 Jul Sally c/o Charles (Labourer) & Joan Ellis of Alwidden Common
1 Jul Marianne Curtis c/o Henry (Labourer) & Ruth Badcock of Trevider
1 Jul Charles c/o Charles (Yeoman) & Grace Jacka of Selena
8 Jul James c/o Ezekiel (Labourer) & Kesiah Rowe of Bolowan, Paul
11 Jul Sally c/o Martin (Coastguard) & Sally Wright of Penberth
15 Jul Elizabeth c/o Thomas (Labourer) & Mary Wallish of Trevorgans
22 Jul Amelia Edmonds c/o Daniel (Labourer) & Mary Pengilley of Trevervin
5 Aug Richard c/o John (Labourer) & Jane Baragwanath of Minack
5 Aug John c/o John (Labourer) & Jane Harvey of Trewoofewartha
5 Aug Philadelphia c/o George (Labourer) & Philadelphia Jenkin of Treeve Vean
9 Sep William c/o Richard (Yeoman) & Catherine Remphry of Novazerras
9 Sep Honour Oats c/o Christopher (Labourer) & Margaret Hall of Boleigh
12 Sep Josiah c/o William (Labourer) & Grace Jacka of Sanloy
12 Sep James c/o James (Labourer) & Elizabeth Tonkin of Clapper
16 Sep William c/o Thomas (Labourer) & Elizabeth Strick of Trevorgans
7 Oct Nathaniel c/o Richard (Labourer) & Jane Stone of Trevervin
14 Oct James c/o James (Carpenter) & Elizabeth Tregurtha of Bottoms
21 Oct George c/o Simon (Labourer) & Grace Lugg of Newhouse
21 Oct Joseph c/o Mary Matthews (Single Woman) of Church Town
10 Nov Joseph c/o John (Labourer) & Mary Thomas of Tresidder
18 Nov Eliza Edmonds c/o Joseph (Carpenter) & Fanny Wallis of Church Town
24 Nov George Taylor c/o Edward (Labourer) & Jennifer Hosken of Church Town
25 Nov Pee c/o William (Yeoman) & Phillis Maddern of Boscawen Noon
4 Dec Lavinia c/o Thomas (Labourer) & Kitty Daniel of Trembothick
16 Dec Emily c/o Mark (Labourer) & Elizabeth Hollow of Church Town
16 Dec Matthew c/o William (Labourer) & Elizabeth Matthews of Boscan
23 Dec Jane c/o John (Yeoman) & Elizabeth Short of Trevorian
29 Dec Thomas Woolcock c/o [None Given] (Labourer) & Nancy Boase of [?], base child
30 Dec Marianne c/o Edward (Labourer) & Mary Hosken of Chyongwens

1833

6 Jan John c/o John (Labourer) & Julia Vingoe of Church Town
6 Jan Grace c/o William (Yeoman) & Grace Prowse of Bottoms
9 Jan James c/o John (Labourer) & Margery Trenowth of Castallack, Paul
9 Jan Amelia c/o James (Labourer) & Nany[?] Carne of Burian Ch Town
26 Jan Cleophus[?] s. of William (Miner) & Elizabeth Jilbert of Burian Ch Town
20 Jan Francis c/o Charles (Yeoman) & Jane Osborne of Pendrea
3 Feb Merinda c/o Thomas (Labourer) & Jane Nicholas of Boscawen
24 Feb Richard c/o Richard (Yeoman) & Elizabeth Edmonds of Parkancaddy
26 Feb Elizabeth Jane c/o John (Labourer) & Mary Maddern of Trevinney
26 Feb Mary Elizabeth c/o William (Labourer) & Mary Hosken of Treganeparis, St. Creet
26 Feb Eliza Nicholas c/o [None Given] (Labourer) & Jane George of Sennen, base child
15 Mar Samuel c/o John (Labourer) & Mary Boase of Rosewell
10 Mar Martha c/o William (Yeoman) & Honour Warren of Pridden
17 Mar Jane Tonkin c/o James (Labourer) & Philadelphia Matthews of Halwidden Common
22 Mar William c/o William (Yeoman) & Elizabeth Angwin of Bans
31 Mar Amelia c/o William (Labourer) & Eliza Polgrean of Boscawen
7 Apr Frances c/o Thomas (Yeoman) & Grace Jelbart of Downs Barn
14 Apr Elizabeth Ann c/o William (Labourer) & Grace Matthews of Treen, St. Levan
21 Apr Anna c/o Henry (Blacksmith) & Mary Carbis of Crowzenwrah
21 Apr Elizabeth Ann c/o John (Labourer) & Jane Polgrean of Church Town
28 Apr Catharine Stevens c/o John (Labourer) & Jane Hocking of Penberth
28 Apr Maria c/o Richard (Labourer) & Sarah Osborne of Selena
5 May William c/o William ([?]) & Elizabeth Lugg of Church Town
5 May Charles c/o Thomas (Labourer) & Elizabeth Trenowth of Lamorna, Paul
5 May Anne Warren c/o James (Labourer) & Sarah Oats of Boscarne
12 May Margaret Bennetts c/o Thomas (Yeoman) & Grace Matthews of Trewoofe
12 May John c/o Richard (Labourer) & Elizabeth Sullifan of Pencolly Breague
12 May Joseph c/o Joseph (Yeoman) & Thomasine Richards of Selena
12 May Richard c/o Peter (Yeoman) & Jennifor Rowe of Tregadwith
13 May Elizabeth Anne c/o Thomas Hosking (Labourer) & Susan Prisk of Ninnis, St. Hilary
14 May Lydia c/o Samuel (Yeoman) & Constance Harvey of Mousehole, Paul
19 May Mary c/o John (Labourer) & Rebecca Prowse of Rosemodres
26 May Mary Anne c/o William (Labourer) & Martha Kerkeek of Penberth
28 May Margery c/o Francis (Labourer) & Catherine Stone of Trevabyn, St. Hilary
2 Jun John c/o Robert (Yeoman) & Elizabeth Harvey of Trewoof
7 Jun William c/o William (Labourer) & Hannah Phillips of New Town
9 Jun John c/o William (Labourer) & Grace Clemons of Trevose Praze
16 Jun James Bosustow c/o Elizabeth Williams of Kestallack, Paul, base child
16 Jun John Gwennap c/o William (Yeoman) & Honour Rodda of Sparnon
30 Jun John c/o William (Yeoman) & Elizabeth Hosken of Trevorian
7 Jul Thomas c/o Joseph (Labourer) & Mary Anne Williams of Church Town
7 Jul Jane c/o Jonathan (Labourer) & Anne Chapple of Bosfranken New House
21 Jul Jane c/o Martin (Labourer) & Mary Rowe of Treridn
19 Jul James Tregear c/o George (Farmer) & Margaret Ellis of Perran Hill
28 Jul Grace c/o Daniel (Labourer) & Margery Waters of Trelew
4 Aug Thomas c/o Thomas (Carpenter) & Jane Tregurtha of Bottoms
11 Aug Josephus c/o John (Yeoman) & Ann Jelbert of Trevargans
11 Aug Anne Richards c/o Solomon (Yeoman) & Jane Maddren of Church Town
13 Aug Anne c/o James (Yeoman) & Elizabeth Tonkin of Boskennal
18 Aug Elizabeth Jane c/o James (Yeoman) & Elizabeth Nekervis of Treve
18 Aug Margaret Weymouth c/o Gregory (Yeoman) & Mary Nicholas of Trelodros
25 Aug John c/o John (Labourer) & Elizabeth Hutchens of New Town
1 Sep Mary Gilbert c/o John (Labourer) & Winifred Semmens of Church Town
8 Sep Jane c/o John (Labourer) & Grace Nicholls of Pool Pinenna
8 Sep Mary c/o Martin (Labourer) & Charity Wallish of Tredinney
15 Sep William Mitchell c/o Charles (Yeoman) & Grace Jacka of Selina
22 Sep Joseph c/o William (Labourer) & Jane Tonkin of Church Town
22 Sep Lavinia c/o James (Farmer) & Lavinia Mitchell of Boscarne Vean
29 Sep Jacob c/o Jacob (Farmer) & Diana Bosustow of Trelodress
29 Sep Mary c/o Nicholas (Farmer) & Jane Permewen of Tregiffian
1 Nov Ann Selina c/o Henry (Labourer) & [?] Rogers of Trean, St. Levan
3 Nov John Mitchell c/o James (Labourer) & Anna Rowe of [?], St. Just
3 Nov Mary Jane c/o Thomas (Printer) & Maria Beare of Penzance
18 Nov Elizabeth Addicote c/o William (Labourer) & Ellen Matthews of Church Town
18 Nov Sarah Hosken c/o Robert (Labourer) & Jane Lanyon of Boscawen
17 Nov Caroline c/o Thomas (Farmer) & Catherine Prowse of Trevennan Downs
21 Nov Elizabeth Ann c/o Frederic (Labourer) & Honor Davies of Boscarne
21 Nov Eliza Jane c/o Frederic (Labourer) & Honor Davies of Boscarne
22 Nov Margaret c/o James (Labourer) & Elizabeth Green of America
30 Nov Mary c/o John (Labourer) & Caroline Hutchins of Church Town
1 Dec Nancy c/o Simon (Labourer) & Grace Lugg of New House Bosanken
2 Dec William c/o William (Farmer) & Grace Chellew of Boscawen Noon
5 Dec Mary Ladner c/o John (Carpenter) & Mary Maddern of Rosemoddros
5 Dec John c/o James (Farmer) & Elizabeth Ellis of Rosemoddros
8 Dec Mary Ann c/o Richard (Labourer) & Elizabeth Nichols of Boscarne
22 Dec Eliza c/o John (Labourer) & Jane Russel of Treeve Vean

1834

5 Jan John James c/o John (Labourer) & Mary Carne of Tregarno
5 Jan Walter c/o Thomas (Labourer) & Ann Williams of Trewoofe
19 Jan Christopher c/o Christopher (Labourer) & Margaret Hale of Boleigh
19 Jan Jane c/o Martin (Labourer) & Philadelphia Lavars of Treviden
25 Jan Richard c/o James (Labourer) & Nancy Tonkin of Church Town
1 Feb Ann c/o James (Labourer) & Jenifer Maddern of Church Town
9 Feb Delphia c/o John (Labourer) & Philadelphia Ladner of Rosemodros
16 Feb Ann c/o John (Labourer) & Margery Trenowth of Lamorna, Paul
16 Feb John c/o Ezekial (Labourer) & Ann Carter of Botheras
16 Feb Eliza c/o William (Labourer) & Elizabeth Waters of Tredinney
9 Mar Mary Ann c/o Charles (Labourer) & Joan Ellis of Halwidden Common
16 Mar Martin c/o Martin (Preventive Service) & Sarah Wright of Pemberth
23 Mar Mary c/o John (Labourer) & Jane Harvey of Trewoofe Wartha
23 Mar Thomas c/o Thomas (Carpenter) & Sarah Mitchell of Boscarne
30 Mar Phelishia Matthews c/o Thomas (Labourer) & Christiana Tonkin of Trevorian
30 Mar Maria c/o David (Labourer) & Margaret Murley of Tregarno
9 Apr Matthew Henry Trevenen c/o Richard (Labourer) & Nancy Nicholls of Trevorgans Well
13 Apr Sophia c/o William (Farmer) & Honor Warren of Pridden
11 May Margaret c/o William (Labourer) & Elizabeth Lugg of Church Town
18 May Amelia c/o Richard (Labourer) & Jane Stone of Teverven
25 May John c/o John (Labourer) & Sarah Rowe of Church Town
27 May Eliza c/o Diana Williams, base child
1 Jun John Warren c/o Thomas (Labourer) & Jane Nicholls of Boscawen
2 Jul Selina c/o William (Labourer) & Martha Kerkeek of Penberth
6 Jul Ezekiel c/o Ezekiel (Labourer) & Kerzia Rowe of Bollowan, Paul
13 Jul Eliza c/o John (Labourer) & Jane Baragwanath of Minack
27 Jul Honor c/o James (Labourer) & Elizabeth Tonkin of West Moore
27 Jul Mary Ann c/o Martin (Labourer) & Mary Rowe of Trevider
27 Jul Ann Jelbart c/o Chimham[?] (Labourer) & Christina Johns of Church Town
3 Aug Elizabeth Jane c/o Richard (Farmer) & Elizabeth Edmonds of Church Town
10 Aug John c/o John (Labourer) & Grace Berryman of Treeve, St. Levan
10 Aug Thomas c/o Thomas (Labourer) & Mary Ann Wearne of Church Town
31 Aug Honor c/o John (Labourer) & Margaret Renphry of Boscawen Noon
7 Sep Jane c/o Richard (Labourer) & Mary Stephens of Clapper
7 Sep Alice Williams c/o William (Labourer) & Alice Tippett of Bray
14 Sep Samuel c/o James (Labourer) & Elizabeth Noble of Church Town
14 Sep Margaret c/o Zachariah (Farmer) & Mary Curnow of Trebo
16 Sep Joseph c/o William (Labourer) & Mary Clemens of Tremorrian
16 Sep Joseph c/o Thomas (Labourer) & Jenifer Williams of Lower Leha
21 Sep William c/o Thomas (Farmer) & Grace Gilbert of Downs Barn
21 Sep Alfred c/o Charles (Farmer) & Jane Osborn of Parkancaddy
21 Sep Matthew c/o Thomas (Labourer) & Kitty Daniel of Trembollick
5 Oct William c/o William (Labourer) & Catherine Botheras of Tregadvwith
7 Oct Henry c/o Henry (Shoemaker) & Elizabeth Tregurtha of Church Town
12 Oct Charles c/o William (Labourer) & Grace Clemence of Trevoar
12 Oct Emma c/o Joseph (Labourer) & Mary Ann Williams of Church Town
12 Oct Rebecca c/o John (Labourer) & Rebecca Prowse of Rosemodros
12 Oct Jane c/o John (Labourer) & Ann Phillips of Church Town
19 Oct Jane c/o William (Farmer) & Bridget Maddern of Boleigh
26 Oct Annie c/o John (Farmer) & Anna Jelbart of Trevergus
2 Nov Joseph c/o John (Farmer) & Mary Boase of Rosewall
2 Nov Elizabeth c/o John (Farmer) & Mary Boase of Rosewall
16 Nov Elizabeth c/o Thomas (Labourer) & Mary Wallish of Trebent, St. Levan
23 Nov William c/o John (Labourer) & Winifred Semmons of Church Town
23 Nov Joseph c/o Martin (Labourer) & Charity Wallish of Tredinney
7 Dec Frances c/o Nicholas (Farmer) & Jane Permewan of Tregiffian
7 Dec Thomasine c/o Thomas (Farmer) & Grace Matthews of Trewoofe
9 Dec Joanna c/o Richard (Farmer) & Mary Warren of Tredinning
13 Dec Jane c/o John (Shoe Maker) & Thomasine Lugg of Church Town
14 Dec Elizabeth Harvey c/o John (Blacksmith) & Mary Tregurtha of New Town
14 Dec Mary Jane c/o William (Miller) & Margaret Hosking of Bosean Mill

1835

1 Jan Grace c/o John (Labourer) & Grace Nicholls of Poolpenana
7 Jan Eliza c/o John (Farmer) & Elizabeth Short of Trevorian
18 Jan Francis Wood c/o William (Gardener) & Grace Jacka of St. Loy[?]
20 Jan John c/o John (Labourer) & Jenifer Hockin of Penberth, St. Levan
1 Feb James c/o Thomas (Labourer) & Ann Maddern of Church Town
1 Feb James c/o James (Labourer) & Elizabeth Nankervis of Treave
8 Feb William James c/o Jane Guard of Trelea, base child
27 Feb James c/o William (Labourer) & Mary Guard of Bosanketh
1 Mar Mary c/o Solomon (Farmer) & Jane Maddern of Church Town
5 Mar James c/o Robert (Mariner) & Elizabeth Harvey of Trewoofe
5 Mar James c/o Thomas (Labourer) & Christiana Harvey of Clapper
5 Mar Joanna c/o Thomas (Labourer) & Christiana Harvey of Clapper
17 Mar Lavinia c/o Gregory (Farmer) & Mary Nicholls of Trelodaves
5 Apr Elizabeth c/o William (Farmer) & Honor Rodda of Sparnon
12 Apr Philadelphia c/o William (Labourer) & Elizabeth Matthews of Boscan
19 Apr Margaret c/o William (Farmer) & Elizabeth Angwin of Banns
25 Apr Thomas Bluett c/o James (Farmer) & Sally Penrose of Trevedran
3 May Eliza c/o James (Labourer) & Nancy Carne of Church Town
10 May William Henry c/o William (Labourer) & Eliza Polgrean of Church Town
10 May William c/o William (Labourer) & Phillis Trenowth of Church Town
10 May Eliza c/o John (Labourer) & Diana Maddern of Higher Alsia
11 May James c/o Joseph (Farmer) & Thomas (sic) Richards of Selina
11 May Conneg[?] c/o William (Labourer) & Jane Tonkin of Church Town
12 May Mary Mitchell c/o William (Pilot) & Margaret Lanyon of Boscawen
12 May Rachel Brownfield c/o William (Labourer) & Rachel Lanyon of Church Town
14 Un Jane c/o John (Labourer) & Julia Vingoe of Bottoms
18 Jun Robert Peel c/o Richard (Clerk) & Josephina Tyacke of Boscawen, St. Just
19 Jul Henry Thomas c/o Martin (Labourer) & Philadelphia Lavers of Trevider
19 Jul Grace Prowse c/o Peter (Labourer) & Jenifer Ellis of Tregiffien
26 Jul John c/o Daniel (Labourer) & Mary Pengilly of Church Town
26 Jul Martha Edwards c/o John (Labourer) & Mary Maddern of Tredinney
2 Aug Franis Courtis c/o Anthony (Labourer) & Mary Guard of Trevedran
2 Aug Jane Victor c/o James (Farmer) & Lavinia Mitchell of Boscarne Vean
2 Aug Grace c/o Samuel (Labourer) & Jane Gilbert of Church Town
9 Aug Margaret c/o Christopher (Labourer) & Margaret Hall of Brilleigh[?]
9 Aug Thomas Henry c/o William (Carpenter) & Elizabeth Lugg of Church Town
16 Aug John c/o John (Labourer) & Prudence Tonkin of Permenno
30 Aug Joseph c/o [None Given] (Labourer) & Jane Matthews of Trevenna Downs, base
30 Aug Peter c/o Thomas (Farmer) & Catherine Boase of Trevenna Downs
6 Sep James c/o William (Farmer) & Phillis Madron of Boscawen Noon
6 Sep Richard c/o Richard (Labourer) & Elizabeth Sullivan of Nankeen Phillick
6 Sep Pascoe Ellis c/o William (Labourer) & Mary Hosken of Tregensties, Sancreed
13 Sep Thomas c/o William (Labourer) & Hannah Phillips of New Town
13 Sep Elizabeth c/o James (Labourer) & Elizabeth Noble of Church Town
20 Sep Samuel c/o Samuel (Butcher) & Mary Tippett of Church Town
30 Sep Rosina c/o [None Given] (Labourer) & Elizabeth Carne of Church Town, base
4 Sep Mary Ann c/o Thomas (Gardener) & Ann Noy of Nanteras
11 Oct Mary Wallis c/o William (Labourer) & Mary Jelbart of Church Town
18 Oct George c/o William (Labourer) & Grace Matthews of Treene, St. Levan
18 Oct Sophia c/o Thomas (Labourer) & Elizabeth Trenowth of Lamorna, Paul
18 Oct Kitty Nicholls c/o Joseph (Labourer) & Catherine Mithell of Trevorian, Sennen, base
19 Oct John c/o [None Given] (Labourer) & Sally Berryman of Sparnon
31 Oct John c/o John (Labourer) & Caroline Hutchens of Church Town
1 Nov Uter c/o Richard (Labourer) & Elizabeth Nicholas of Boscarne
1 Nov James c/o Thomas (Labourer) & Elizabeth Strick of Trevorgas
8 Nov John c/o Edward (Labourer) & Jenifer Hosken of Trevorrian Vean
8 Nov Jane Tonkin c/o James (Labourer) & Philadelphia Matthews of Bosanketh
13 Nov Philadelphia c/o George (Labourer) & Philadelphia Jenkins of Tredinning
13 Nov Jane c/o Thomas (Carpenter) & Jane Tregurtha of Bottoms
16 Dec Margaret c/o Richard (Labourer) & Elizabeth Carbis of Church Town
25 Dec Charles Hutchens c/o James (Farmer) & Amelia Ladner of Rosdmodross
27 Dec William c/o Thomas (Farmer) & Grace Jelbart of Downs Barn
27 Dec John c/o Mark (Labourer) & Elzabeth Hollow of Church Town

1836

16 Jan James Williams c/o Simon (Labourer) & Grace Lugg of Church Town
16 Jan John c/o John (Shoemaker) & Thomasin Lugg of Church Town
17 Jan William c/o William (Labourer) & Martha Carkeek of Penberth
18 Jan Sally c/o John (Labourer) & Sarah Rowe of Church Town
24 Jan James c/o Martin (Labourer) & Mary Rowe of Trevider
9 Jan Edward c/o Richard (Labourer) & Elizabeth Curtis of Church Town
29 Jan Martin Harvey c/o Martin (Labourer) & Mary Rowe of Higher Treeve
9 Feb Philadelphia c/o Nicholas (Farmer) & Jane Permewan of Tregiffen
9 Feb Frances c/o Nicholas (Farmer) & Jane Permewan of Trefiggen
10 Feb Charles c/o [None Given] (Labourer) & Elizabeth Phillips, base
14 Feb Thomas c/o James (Labourer) & Sarah Oats of Boscarne
21 Feb William c/o John (Labourer) & Elizabeth Hutchens of New Town
21 Feb Charles c/o John (Labourer) & Mary Carne of Rosemoddros
24 Feb Elizabeth c/o Robert (Labourer) & Margaret Humphries of Halwidden Common
28 Feb Richard c/o Richard (Farmer) & Elizabeth Edmonds of Rosemoddross
6 Mar Amelia c/o David (Labourer) & Margaret Murley of Boscawen
6 Mar Eliza c/o William (Labourer) & Prudence Eddy of Tredinney
9 Mar William Thomas c/o [None Given] (Labourer) & Mary Boase of Treverven
16 Mar John c/o William (Labourer) & Susan Williams of Clapper
18 Mar Mary Jane c/o John (Labourer) & Jane Mathews of Higher Treave
3 Apr William Henry Trenowth c/o Edgar (Shoe Maker) & Prudence Bluett of Church Town
3 Apr Thomas Henry c/o Thomas (Labourer) & Eliza Rogers of New House
3 Apr Catherine c/o Joseph (Labourer) & Mary Anne Williams of Church Town
10 Apr James c/o James (Labourer) & Elizabeth Olds of West. More
13 Apr John c/o Chimlin (Labourer) & Christiana Johns of Church Town
29 Apr Susanna c/o Thomas (Labourer) & Jane Nicholas of Boscawen
29 Apr James c/o William (Labourer) & Eliza Matthews of Tresidder
8 May Martha c/o Thomas (Labourer) & Christiana Tonkin of Trevorrian
15 May William Davey c/o William (Farmer) & Bridget Maddern of Boleigh
15 May John c/o Zacharias (Farmer) & Mary Curnow of Trelew
15 May John c/o John (Labourer) & Grace Nicholls of Pendrea
15 May John c/o Martin (Labourer) & Anna Harvey of Trevorgans
15 May Sarah c/o Richard (Labourer) & Sarah Osborne of Selina
16 May Elizabeth Jane c/o John (Farmer) & Mary Williams of Treave
16 May Elizabeth Bennetts c/o Thomas (Farmer) & Grace Matthews of Church Town
6 Jun Richard c/o John (Dairy Man) & Betsy Pearce of Trevorgans
7 Jun Drusilla Sophia c/o William (Carpenter) & Elizabeth Jelbart of Church Town
13 Jun Simon c/o Charles (Labourer) & Joan Ellis of Halwidden Common
25 Jun Richard Corin c/o William (Farmer) & Elizabeth Angwin of Banns
26 Jun Joseph Andrew c/o Thomas (Carpenter) & Sarah Mitchell of Boscombe
3 Jul Richard c/o Henry (Preventive Service) & Jane Pomery of Selina
5 Jul Charles c/o John (Labourer) & Margery Trenowth of Lamorna, Paul
3 Jul William c/o [None Given] (Labourer) & Phillis Trewern of Treave, base
19 Jul Emily c/o Jacob (Farmer) & Diana Bosustow of Treloderas
31 Jul Elizabeth c/o William (Farmer) & Honor Rodda of Sparnon
31 Jul Joseph Johns c/o [None Given] (Labourer) & Haneh[?] Lavers of [?], base
19 Aug Eleanor c/o John (Labourer) & Rebecca Prowse of Rosemoddross
21 Aug John Thomas c/o John (Labourer) & Caroline Jenkins of Church Town
27 Aug William c/o Richard (Farmer) & Mary Warren of Tredinney
11 Sep Peter c/o Peter (Shoe Maker) & Elizabeth Olds of Crosenwrah
11 Sep Caroline c/o John (Labourer) & Caroline Hutchens of Church Town
18 Sep Priscilla c/o John (Farmer) & Mary Boase of Rosewill
22 Sep Peggy c/o James (Blacksmith) & Nancy James of Church Town
25 Sep Elizabeth Jane c/o Ezekiel (Labourer) & Kerzia Rowe of Bellowan, Paul
2 Oct James c/o James (Labourer) & Margaret Williams of Boscawen
2 Oct Mary Anne c/o William (Labourer) & Margaret Ellis of Church Town
2 Oct William Henry c/o Thomas (Gardener) & Anne Noy of Nantewas
2 Oct Edwin James c/o William (Carpenter) & Martha Mitchell of Boscarne
9 Oct Caroline c/o Charles (Labourer) & Susan Jenkin of Sellen, Sancreed
14 Oct John Weymouth c/o Charles (Farmer) & Grace Jacka of Selina
16 Oct Catherine c/o Richard (Labourer) & Anne Nicholls of Wells
22 Oct John Matthews c/o Gregory (Farmer) & Mary Nicholas of Trelowdens
23 Oct Selina c/o William (Carpenter) & Elizabeth Lugg of Church Town
30 Oct Samuel c/o William (Farmer) & Honor Warren of Pridden
30 Oct Thomas c/o James (Labourer) & Jenifer Maddern of Church Town
13 Nov Philip c/o William (Labourer) & Elizabeth Matthews of Bunkers Hill
30 Nov Parmenas c/o John (Farmer) & Anna Jelbart of Trevorgans
2 Dec Simon Hosken c/o Simon (Farmer) & Jane Boase of Bosenna
2 Dec George Angwin c/o Simon (Farmer) & Jane Boase of Boscarne
4 Dec Naomi c/o [None Given] (Labourer) & Joanna Olds of Bunkers Hill, base
7 Dec Esther Matthews c/o Thomas (Labourer) & Jane Nicholas of Boscawen
11 Dec William c/o William (Publican) & Elizabeth Jenkin of Church Town
18 Dec Harry c/o James (Labourer) & Nancy Tonkin of Church Town
18 Dec Elizabeth Jane c/o James (Labourer) & Elizabeth Garde of Church Town
20 Dec John c/o William (Labourer) & Mary Nicholls of Church Town
25 Dec John Trembath c/o William (Labourer) & Grace Clemons of Trevose Praze
25 Dec William Andrew c/o Andrew (Miller) & Elizabeth Nicholls of Trevorrian Mill
28 Dec Edwin c/o Robert (Farmer) & Elizabeth Harvey of Trewoofe

1837

8 Jan Sarah Weymouth c/o John (Labourer) & Anne Phillips of Church Town
22 Jan Jane c/o John (Farmer) & Philadelphia Ladner of New Town
24 Jan Joseph c/o William (Labourer) & Anne Penrose of New Town
6 Feb Walter c/o Walter (Miller) & Philippa Wellington of Alsia Mill
12 Feb John c/o William (Labourer) & Susan Williams of Oak Hill
24 Feb Thomas c/o James (Farmer) & Elizabeth Nankervis of Treave
16 Mar James Williams c/o William (Labourer) & Martha Karkeek of Penberth
19 Mar Margaret c/o Joseph (Labourer) & Grace Mitchell of Trevorian, Sennen
19 Mar Blanch Sampson c/o Richard (Labourer) & Grace Richards of Selina
19 Mar William c/o Solomon (Farmer) & Jane Maddern of Church Town
19 Mar Hannah c/o William (Labourer) & Catherine Botheras of Trewoofe Wartha
9 Apr Grace c/o James (Labourer) & Nancy Carne of Church Town
13 Apr Grace c/o Richard (Labourer) & Elizabeth Carbis of Church Town
23 Apr Edward c/o John (Labourer) & Jane Polgreen of Church Town
28 Apr Josephine c/o Richard (Clerk) & Josephine Tyacke of Bosanketh
30 Apr Mary Anne c/o Joseph (Labourer) & Mary Anne Williams of Church Town
10 May William c/o Martin (Labourer) & Mary Rowe of Treworgas
14 May Elizabeth c/o Christopher (Labourer) & Margaret Hall of Borah
21 May George c/o William (Labourer) & Eliza Polgrean of Tresidder
21 May Elizabeth c/o George (Labourer) & Mary Phillips of Trelew
21 May Jane Blewett c/o James (Farmer) & Sally Penrose of Trevedran
21 May [None Given] c/o John (Farmer) & Elizabeth Short of Trevorrian
28 May Phillis c/o Ezekiel (Labourer) & Nancy Carter of Hallaridden Common
28 May Mary c/o John (Labourer) & Prudence Jenkin of Trewoofe
18 Jun James c/o William (Labourer) & Mary Rowe of Brain, Sancreed
18 Jun Mary Ann Nicholas c/o Mary Boase (Single Woman) of Sparnon, St. Buryan
14 Jun Mary Roberts c/o Thomas (Farmer) & Grace Matthews of Permewan
27 Jun Elizabeth c/o William (Farmer) & Grace Prowse of Bottoms
27 Jun Hannah c/o John (Mason) & Eliza Rogers of Crane
2 Jul John c/o Martin (Labourer) & Philadelphia Lavers of Trelew
6 Jul William Ladner c/o Elizabeth Carne (Single Woman) of Church Town
9 Jul William c/o James (Farmer) & Amelia Ladner of Rosemordos
15 Jul Henry Hoskin c/o Jane Matthews (Single Woman) of Church Town
16 Jul Mary c/o Martin (Labourer) & Charity Wallish of Tredinney
24 Jul Thomas c/o William (Farmer) & Phillis Maddern of Boscawan
30 Jul John c/o Thomas (Labourer) & Eliza Rogers of New House, Bosfrancen
13 Aug Hugh c/o Hugh (Labourer) & Jane Badcock of Boscawen Noon
6 Aug Samuel c/o Samuel (Famrer) & Margaret Harvey of Boscenal
20 Aug Alfred c/o William (Labourer) & Margaret Jenkin of Trevean
13 Sep Nancy c/o James (Blacksmith) & Nancy James of Church Town
17 Sep Elizabeth Jane Jenkin c/o John (Labourer) & Alice Rogers of Church Town
24 Sep Maria c/o William (Labourer) & Mary Gard of Bosenquet
8 Oct Isabella c/o Peter (Labourer) & Jennifer Ellis of Boscawen Rose
22 Oct Mary Ann c/o Richard (Labourer) & Elizabeth Nicholas of Boscarne
6 Nov Susan c/o Thomas (Carpenter) & Mary Jones of Pentreath
12 Nov Phillis c/o Richard (Miner) & Phillis Penrose of Treeve Vean
19 Nov Edward c/o George (Labourer) & Philadelphia Jenkin of Little Kerrow, St. Just
19 Nov Emily c/o John (Labourer) & Caroline Jenkin of Church Town
26 Nov Anne c/o John (Labourer) & Grace Nicholls of Pendrea
3 Dec John[?] c/o William (Labourer) & Grace Matthews of Treene, St. Levan
4 Dec Samuel c/o Mary Carne (Single Woman) of Tregarno
13 Dec Martin c/o Martin (Labourer) & Ann Harvey of Trevorgans
24 Dec George c/o Thomas (Labourer) & Ann Maddern of Church Town
25 Dec Robert c/o Charles (Labourer) & Elizabeth Prowse of Leah
30 Dec William Lawry c/o Nicholas (Yeoman) & Jane Permewan of Tregiggians
31 Dec Nancy c/o William (Carpenter) & Martha Thomas of Church Town
31 Dec Henry c/o William (Labourer) & Elizabeth Waters of Risick

1838

1 Jan Samuel c/o William (Labourer) & Phillis Trenowth of Tregadgwith
7 Jan Henrietta c/o William (Innkeeper) & Elizabeth Lugg of Penzance
7 Jan Elizabeth c/o William (Miner) & Margaret Ellis of Church Town
14 Jan Elizabeth Polgrain c/o James (Labourer) & Elizabeth Garde of Trevider
21 Jan Thomas c/o Simon (Mason) & Grace Lugg of Church Town
29 Jan Margery c/o John (Labourer) & Margery Trenowth of Lamorna, Paul
4 Feb John Treweeke c/o William (Labourer) & Mary Jelbart of Church Town
4 Feb Elizabeth c/o William (Labourer) & Rachel Lanyon of Boscawen Noon
11 Feb William c/o William (Labourer) & Prudence Eddy of Tredinney
8 Feb Mary Ellen c/o James (Yeoman) & Mary Permewan of Tresidder
26 Feb Nanny Pearce Jelbart c/o Barsillae (Labourer) & Grace Beckerleg of St. Loy
4 Mar Edwin c/o Edgar (Shoemaker) & Prudence Blewett of Church Town
5 Mar John Charles Ellis c/o Thomas (Blacksmith) & Ann Osborn of Bolleigh
10 Mar John c/o John (Farmer) & Mary Williams of Treave
11 Mar Sampson c/o John (Labourer) & Elizabeth Hutchens of New Town
26 Mar Richard c/o John (Labourer) & Elizabeth Aurundel of Tredinney
25 Mar [?] Alfred John c/o Simon (Farmer) & Johanna Mitchell of Boscarne
26 Mar Alfred c/o Thomas (Farmer) & Jane Jelbart of Downs Barn
15 Apr Ambrose c/o Ambrose (Labourer) & Grace Trembath of Treave Vean
21 Apr Grace c/o John (Labourer) & Jane Hockin of Bosean Mills
27 Apr Francis c/o William (Farmer) & Bridget Maddern of Bolleigh
27 Apr Francis c/o John (Labourer) & Julia Vingoe of Church Town
6 May Phillis c/o John (Labourer) & Jane Baragwanath of Minack
6 May Eliza c/o Francis (Labourer) & Nanny Thomas of Treverven
13 May Elizabeth Ann c/o John (Farmer) & Margaret Davy of Trembethick
13 May Elizabeth Jane c/o Thomas (Yeoman) & Catherine Boase of Treverven Downs
13 May Josiah c/o John (Labourer) & Ann Trewhela of Well
13 May William c/o Richard (Farmer) & Jennifer Warren of Noon Zerras
27 May Harriet c/o William (Farmer) & Honor Rodda of Sparning
27 May James c/o James (Shoemaker) & Elizabeth Clemens of Tresidden
2 Jun Humphry c/o William (Farmer) & Honor Warren of Pridden
3 Jun John c/o John (Labourer) & Jane Harvey of Trevedran
10 Jun Thomas Henry c/o Thomas (Farmer) & Mary Gwennap of Tregurno
17 Jun Elizabeth c/o Richard (Farmer) & Mary Warren of Tredinney
17 Jun John c/o William (Farmer) & Elizabeth Angwin of Bans
24 Jun Mary Jane c/o Thomas (Farmer) & Grace Matthews of Permennan
24 Jun Emmanuel Jenkin c/o John (Labourer) & Mary Carne of Borah
24 Jun John c/o Thomas (Carpenter) & Jane Tregurtha of Bollans
29 Jun Elizabeth Jane c/o James (Farmer) & Amelia Trembath of Rosemoddros
8 Jul John Thomas c/o George (Farmer) & Margaret Ellis of Bear[?] Hall
14 Jul Elizabeth Jane c/o Simon (Farmer) & Jane Boase of Boscarne
25 Jul Thomas c/o Ezekiel (Labourer) & Kesiah Rowe of Bollowan, Paul
29 Jul Frances c/o John (Labourer) & Rebecca Prowse of Rosemodros
12 Aug Joseph c/o Thomas (Labourer) & Christiana Tonkin of Trevorrian
15 Aug Drusilla c/o Chimham (Labourer) & Catherine Johns of Church Town
17 Aug William Weymouth c/o Robert (Mason) & Mary Prowse of Church Town
19 Aug Mary c/o Richard (Labourer) & Sarah Osborn of Selena
29 Aug Sally c/o James (Farmer) & Sally Penrose of Trevedran
11 Sep James Mitchell c/o Charles (Yeoman) & Grace Weymouth Jacka of Selena
18 Sep James c/o John (Labourer) & Sarah Rowe of Westmoor
16 Sep Nanny c/o Christopher (Labourer) & Margaret Hall of Tregurno
19 Sep Elizabeth Jane c/o John (Labourer) & Jane Strick of Church Town
28 Sep Mary c/o John (Innkeeper) & Philadelphia Ladner of Church Town
29 Sep Ann c/o Richard Sampson (Labourer) & Grace Richards Sampson Richards of Trevoran Praze
30 Sep Charles c/o Joseph (Labourer) & Marianne Williams of Church Town
30 Sep Joseph Sampson c/o Richard (Miller) & Grace Sampson of Risick
30 Sep Elizabeth Sarah Peters Trounson c/o Andrew (Miller) & Elisabeth Nicholls of Trevorrian Mill
7 Oct Grace c/o John (Labourer) & Caroline Hutchens of Church Town
7 Oct Phillis c/o John (Labourer) & Elizabeth Warsley[?] of Church Town
21 Oct Thomas c/o Martin (Labourer) & Mary Rowe of Tregadgwith
21 Oct James c/o John (Labourer) & Prudence Tonkin of Rosemodross
21 Oct Nancy c/o Joseph (Farmer) & Nancy Tregurtha of Chynance
28 Oct George c/o William (Labourer) & Elizabeth Matthews of Church Town
31 Oct Elizabeth c/o Mark (Labourer) & Elizabeth Hollow of Church Town
2 Nov Mary c/o Michael (Miner) & Ann Rowe of Tredinney
2 Dec John James c/o James (Labourer) & Jane Penrose of Boscawen
3 Dec William c/o Jacob (Farmer) & Diana Bosustow of Trelodaves
8 Dec Elizabeth Jane c/o William (Labourer) & Jane Hutchens of Church Town
23 Dec Leonard c/o Robert (Labourer) & Margaret Humphries of Hallwidden Common
23 Dec Mary Jane c/o Charles (Cordwainer) & Grace Boase of New Town
30 Dec William c/o Robert (Yeoman) & Elizabeth Harvey of Trewoofe
30 Dec Emma c/o Peter (Labourer) & Hannah Williams of Oak Hill

1839

1 Jan Amelia c/o James (Farmer) & Elizabeth Nankervis of Treave
2 Jan Sarah Roberts Harvey c/o John (Yeoman) & Sarah Permewan of Bosanketh
14 Jan Catherine c/o John (Husbandman) & Caroline Jenkins of Bottoms
14 Jan Mary Jacka c/o John (Husbandman) & Caroline Jenkins of Bottoms
16 Jan Elizabeth c/o John (Shoemaker) & Thomasin Lugg of Church Town
20 Jan Emma Thomas c/o John (Labourer) & Alice Rogers of Church Town
23 Jan Alfred c/o Thomas (Labourer) & Jane Nicholas of Noon Creeg
27 Jan James Williams c/o William (Labourer) & Martha Karkeek of Pemberth
5 Feb Alfred c/o William (Husbandman) & Mary Nicholls of Downs Barn
6 Feb Thomas c/o Richard (Labourer) & Mary Warren of Well
24 Feb Emmanuel c/o Thomas (Labourer) & Eliza Rogers of Newhouse
10 Mar Mary Jane c/o Anthony (Labourer) & Mary Garde of Goldsithney
10 Mar Mary Jane c/o James (Labourer) & Elizabeth Garde of Trevider
17 Mar Samuel c/o William (Gardener) & Grace Jacka of Sanloy
21 Mar Nanny c/o James (Labourer) & Nancy Hodge of Church Town
31 Mar John c/o Joseph (Labourer) & Grace Mitchell of Sennen
28 Apr William Tregurtha c/o John (Labourer) & Ann Phillips of Church Town
1 May Joseph c/o William (Labourer) & Mary Hosken of Church Town
5 May Jane c/o William (Labourer) & Alice Tippet of Trewoofe
12 May Nancy c/o Ephraim Weymouth (Labourer) & Jane Thomas of Penzance
15 May Parismus c/o John (Farmer) & Anna Jelbart of Trevorgens
19 May Rebecca c/o James (Farmer) & Lavinia Mitchell of Boscarne Vean
19 May Elizabeth Saundry c/o Charlotte Lewellin (Spinster) of St. Buryan, base child
22 May Joseph c/o John (Miner) & Elizabeth Perrow of St. Just
28 May Priscilla c/o James (Labourer) & Jenifer Maddern of Church Town
13 Jun James c/o Charles (Labourer) & Mary Ann Maddern of New Town
16 Jun William Glasson c/o John (Labourer) & Jane Poole of Trevorgens
23 Jun Matthew c/o John (Labourer) & Jane Baragweneth of Minnack
30 Jun Sarah Margaret c/o Charles (Farmer) & Jane Osborn of Church Town
30 Jun Elizabeth Ann c/o John (Labourer) & Eliza Trezise of Trelew Common
30 Jun Elizabeth c/o James (Mason) & Margaret Oliver of Church Town
7 Jul William c/o John (Farmer) & Catharine Richards of St. Hilary
9 Jul John c/o John (Mason) & Eliza Rogers of Crean
20 Jul Abednego c/o William (Labourer) & Eliza Matthews of Vilandendia
20 Jul Thomas c/o William (Labourer) & Eliza Matthews of Vilandendia
21 Jul Rebecca c/o George (Labourer) & Philadelphia Jenkin of Trevean
24 Jul Grace c/o Barzillai (Labourer) & Grace Beckerleg of Sanloy
18 Aug Sampson Shakerley c/o William (Shopkeeper) & Margaret Ellis of Church Town
25 Aug Elizabeth c/o Ezekiel (Labourer) & Nancy Carter of Hill Widden
21 Sep Maria Rowe c/o James (Yeoman) & Mary Permewan of Tresidder
22 Sep Richard c/o Richard (Labourer) & Jane Trenery of Pemberth, St. Levan
25 Sep Emma c/o Gregory (Farmer) & Mary Nicholas of Trelodaves
29 Sep Mary Ann Maddern c/o Martin (Labourer) & Philadelphia Lavvers of Tregadgwith
9 Sep Eliza Edmonds c/o James (Farmer) & Amelia Ladner of Paul
10 Oct Jemima c/o Richard (Husbandman) & Elizabeth Nicholas of Boscawen
30 Oct William c/o James (Husbandman) & Elizabeth Noble of Church Town
3 Nov Thomas c/o John (Labourer) & Jenny Hocking of Boscan Mill
10 Nov Maria c/o John (Labourer) & Margery Trenowth of Lamorna, Paul
22 Nov Grace Harvey c/o John (Yeoman) & Sarah Permewan of Bosanketh
24 Nov John Symons c/o William (Labourer) & Mary Semmens of Church Town
24 Nov Alice Boase c/o Naboth (Labourer) & Eliza Osborn of Treverven
27 Nov James c/o James (Labourer) & Nancy Carnes of Church Town
27 Nov William c/o William (Labourer) & Mary Jelbart of Church Town
1 Dec Charlotte Tippett c/o William (Labourer) & Mary Garde of Bosanketh
8 Dec William c/o William (Labourer) & Hannah Phillips of Newtown
8 Dec Sally c/o John (Labourer) & Grace Nicholls of Pendrea
18 Dec Martha c/o Thomas (Farmer) & Catharine Boase of Treverven Downs
18 Dec Mary c/o Thomas (Farmer) & Catharine Boase of Treverven Downs
20 Dec Bononi Jehabod Mitchell c/o James (Miner) & Margaret Trezise of Boscarne
29 Dec Honor c/o William (Farmer) & Honor Rodda of Sparnon

More about St. Buryan