See also Baptisms which includes details of where other records can be found.

This transcript is provided by Bill Curnow with thanks. All editorial annotations are enclosed in [square brackets]

This is a transcript done by one person and will, inevitably, contain errors. Researchers are always advised to consult the original registers.

1890

 1 Jan John c/o John (Master mariner) & Joanna Jenkyn of Academy Place b. 21 Oct 1889
 1 Jan Grace Williams c/o Jacob (Master mariner) & Grace Care of High Street b. 17 Sep 1877
15 Jan James Pascoe Heddon c/o William (Master mariner) & Eliza Ann Francis of Tregenna Place b. 12 Nov 1889
 2 Feb Stephen c/o Frank (Fisher) & Jane Penberthy Blewett of Mousehole b. 4 Jan
 2 Feb John c/o John (Master mariner) & Elizabeth Stevens of 4 Bowling Green b. 15 Oct 1889
 5 Feb William Edward c/o Edward (Mariner) & Mary Jane Watty of Street-an-Garrow b. 6 Dec 1889
 5 Feb John Curnow c/o Christopher Harvey (Fisher) & Margaret Ninnes of The Meadow b. 31 Dec 1889
 5 Feb John Thomas c/o James (Mariner) & Grace Richards Burt of Bullen's Lane, Halsetown b. 27 Aug 1889
 5 Feb Michael Grose c/o Michael Grose (Miner) & Mary Ann Thomas of Long Run b. 22 Oct 1889 Twins
 5 Feb Mary Frances c/o Michael Grose (Miner) & Mary Ann Thomas of Long Run b. 22 Oct 1889 Twins
12 Feb Mary Gyles c/o Joseph (Miner) & Mary Gyles Curtis of Academy Place b. 2 Dec 1889
14 Feb Ephraim Perkin c/o Robert (Fisher) & Margaret Richards Bennetts of Bunkers Hill b. 5 Dec 1889 P.B.
12 Mar John James c/o John James (Master mariner) & Eliza Jane Murrish of The Meadow b. 8 Apr 1882
15 Mar Gwendoline Maud c/o Francis (Police constable) & Bessie Warring of Skidden Hill b. 2 Feb P.B.
19 Mar Richard Trevorrow c/o John (Labourer) & Mary Ann Renowden of Stennack, Halsetown b. 18 Jan
28 Mar John Macginnes c/o John (Fish dealer) & Elizabeth Adams of Fore St. b. 26 Dec 1889
28 Mar Lizzie Ann Freeman c/o William (Fisher) & Wilmot Gyles Ninnes of Burrow Road b. 28 Dec 1889
28 Mar John Uren Phillips c/o Bessie Metters of Norway Lane b. 22 Feb P.B.
 2 Apr Grace Ninnes c/o Francis John (Mariner) & Nancy Harris Ralph of Meadow b. 11 Mar
 2 Apr Margery Noall c/o Anthony (Mariner) & Padgey Noall Couch of Norway Lane b. 8 Mar
 2 Apr Thomasine c/o William John (Labourer) & Thomasine Farrell of Back Lane b. 20 Feb
11 Apr Richard Harris c/o Richard Harris (Fisher) & Mary Curnow of Court Cocking b. 23 Nov 1889 [or 1887?]
13 Apr James Edward c/o William John (Mariner) & Clarinda Rowe of Rose Lane b. 12 Mar
13 Apr Annie c/o Tobias (Miner) & Eliza Uren of Chy an Gwheal, Lelant b. 2 Feb
14 Apr Maria Williams c/o John (Fisher) & Joanna Williams Pollard of St. Peters Court b. 7 Sep 1889 P.B.
18 Apr George Havelock c/o George (Grocer) & Fanny Prynne of Fore St. b. 12 Nov 1889
21 Apr Margaretta c/o James Stevens (Fisher) & Elizabeth Ann Thomas of Paynters Row b. 26 Mar P.B.
23 Apr Annie Bryant c/o Matthew Berriman (Fisher) & Mary Ann Tanner of Bunker's Hill b. 6 Mar
25 Apr George c/o George (Fisher) & Harriet Stevens of The Digey b. 28 Feb
25 Apr Bryant c/o William Bryant (Mason) & Mary Shugg of Street-an-Garrow b. 18 Nov 1889
25 Apr Eliza Thomas c/o William Bryant (Mason) & Mary Shugg of Street-an-Garrow b. 23 Apr 1887
 2 May Richard c/o Thomas (Fisher) & Mary Cocking of Harry's Ct. b. 5 Apr
 2 May Thomas c/o Alexander (Foreman at Gasworks) & Mary James of Gasworks b. 6 Jan
 2 May William John c/o Matthew Gyles (Fisher) & Mary Jane Freeman of Carncrows b. 2 Mar
 2 May Ann Harris c/o George (Fisher) & Ann Harris Murt of Virgin St. b. 9 Feb
 7 May Edith Mary c/o William Henry (Gentleman's servant) & Sarah Symes of Dove St. b. 14 Apr
 7 May Honor Curnow c/o Henry (Mariner) & Jane Corin of Dove St. b. 6 Mar
 9 May Samuel Farrell c/o Andrew (Fisher) & Elizabeth Stevens of Brallon, Halsetown b. 26 Jan
16 May Janie Cocking c/o John (Fisher) & Ann Paynter of Street Petite on Baileys Lane b. 24 Feb
18 May Beatrice Mary c/o John Henry (Hotel keeper) & Margaret Tremayne of Gabriel St. b. 18 Apr
23 May Benjamin c/o William (Fisher) & Catharine Bunn of Victoria Place b. 20 Feb 1887
23 May Eldred Roberts c/o William (Fisher) & Catharine Bunn of Victoria Place b. 16 Feb
28 May Mary Johns c/o William Henry (Mariner) & Mary Butler of Fore St. b. 25 Feb
 4 Jun Emily Daniel c/o Charles (Mariner) & Nancy Garnet Andrews of Market Strand b. 21 May
 4 Jun Mary Annie Daniel c/o Thomas Perkin (Mariner) & Mary Annie Veal of Market Strand b. 4 Sep 1888
 4 Jun John c/o Richard (Mariner) & Emma Perkin of Market Strand b. 14 Jul 1885
 4 Jun Philip Arthur c/o Richard (Mariner) & Emma Perkin of Market Strand b. 28 Jul 1889
 6 Jun John Curnow c/o James (Fisher) & Elizabeth Ann Stevens of 11 Island Rd. b. 10 Mar
11 Jun Henrietta c/o Henry (Mariner) & Alberta Cordelia Trevorrow of Tregenna Hill b. 23 Oct 1889
18 Jun Matilda c/o James Henry (Cordwainer) & Matilda James of Dove St. b. 20 Mar
18 Jun Grace Ellen c/o Humphrey (Fisher) & Grace Ellen Geen of Street-an-Garrow b. 2 May 18[?]
27 Jun Edward c/o Candace Binney Andrews of The Meadow b. 4 Feb 1887
27 Jun Joseph c/o Joseph (Fisher) & Mary Cothey of Back Rd. b. 9 Sep 1887
27 Jun John Richards c/o Joseph (Fisher) & Mary Cothey of Back Rd. b. 3 Sep 188[?]
27 Jun Edward c/o Thomas (Fisher) & Mary Ellen Toman of The Digey b. 13 Jun
27 Jun John Rouse c/o James (Miner) & Mary Jane Nicholls of Chy-an-Gwheal b. 29 Nov 1889
27 Jun Robert Richards c/o William (Cordwainer) & Nanny Curnow of Virgin St. b. 8 May
29 Jun Nancy Ninnes c/o Thomas Richards (Fisher) & Catharine Humphries Quick of Mt. Zion b. 11 Jun P.B.
29 Jun Humphry Humphries c/o Thomas Richards (Fisher) & Catharine Humphries Quick of Mt. Zion b. 11 Jun P.B.
 9 Jul William c/o James William Henry Welch (Fisherman) & Mary Cogar Paynter of Carncrows Street b. 13 Jun
11 Jul George Stevens c/o Thomas (Fisherman & mariner) & Christiana Quick Hodge of Pudding Bag Lane b. 5 Jun
11 Jul William Wasley c/o George (Labourer) & Kitty Baragwanath of Chapel Street (Court) b. 7 Jun
16 Jul Elizabeth c/o John (Fisher) & Elizabeth Mary Veal of Love Lane b. 13 Apr 1888
16 Jul Samuel Cocking c/o John (Fisher) & Elizabeth Mary Veal of Love Lane b. 16 Jun
24 Jul Mary Anthony c/o Philip (Fisher) & Mary Perkin of The Meadow b. 29 Sep 1889 P.B.
30 Jul Margery c/o William Bryant (Fisher) & Mary Anne Noall of Chapel Street b. 12 Jun
30 Jul Isabella Sisley c/o John (Farm labourer) & Isabella Symons of Barnoon Hill b. 18 Jul
30 Jul Elizabeth Maud c/o Richard (Blacksmith) & Evangeline Gendall of Chapel Street b. 29 Jun 1889
 8 Aug Thomas c/o Thomas (Mariner) & Bessie Sampson Richards of Wharf b. 4 Jul
 8 Aug Elizabeth Mary c/o Abraham (Fisher) & Philippa Craze of Norway Square b. 17 Jul
10 Aug Richard Gyles c/o John Husband (Fisher) & Mary Bennett Hollow of Victoria Sqr. b. 22 Aug 1889 P.B.
13 Aug Simon c/o John (Fisher) & Harriet Bosanquet Noall of St. Andrews St. b. 15 Jun
15 Aug Alice c/o Emmanuel (Mariner) & Alice Langford of The Digey b. 3 Aug P.B.
15 Aug George c/o George (House painter) & Mary Ann Sisley of The Digey b. 28 Jul
15 Aug Grace Smith c/o James (Mariner) & Elizabeth Jenkyn Matthews of The Digey b. 14 Jul
22 Aug Martha Care c/o William Peters (Fisher) & Susannah Bennetts of St. Peter's St. b. 4 Aug
27 Aug Mary Hill c/o William Sisley (Labourer) & Elizabeth Symons Phillips of Skidden Hill b. 18 Jul
29 Aug William Care c/o George Care (Mariner) & Bessie Nankervis of The Digey b. 18 Jan 1888
29 Aug Mary Wedge c/o George Care (Mariner) & Bessie Nankervis of The Digey b. 19 Feb
29 Aug Mary c/o William John (Mariner) & Esther Andrew of Pudding bag Lane b. 3 Aug
 3 Sep Charles Murley Nicholls c/o Mary Elizabeth Christopher of Teetotal Street b. 17 Aug P.B.
 3 Sep Bessie c/o William (Fruit merchant) & Belinda Jane Daniel of 12 Braithwaite Road, Birmingham b. 23 May
 5 Sep Paul Thomas c/o Thomas Richards (Fisher) & Margaret Ann Perkin of Teetotal Street b. 26 Jul
10 Sep Francis George Richard c/o Frank (Vetirinary surgeon) & Emily Annie Beatrice Andrew of Dove St. b. 1 Jul 1885
12 Sep Daniel c/o John Stevens (Fisher) & Grace Davies of Quay St. b. 25 Aug
19 Sep Annie Williams c/o George Henry (Miner) & Elizabeth Hearne of Fore St. b. 15 May
24 Sep Edwin Harvey Bateman c/o Joseph (Fisher) & Elizabeth Johns of Fore St. b. 8 Mar P.B.
24 Sep William c/o Thomas (Fisher) & Elizabeth Paynter Bryant of Carncrows b. 9 Aug
24 Sep Elizabeth Ann Sanders c/o James (Fisher) & Harriet Thorrington of Westcott's Quay b. 21 Aug
24 Sep Catharine c/o Joseph David (Mariner) & Catharine Summers of The Warren b. 27 Aug
24 Sep Elizabeth Catharine c/o Thomas (Mariner) & Elizabeth Bryant of The Warren b. 23 Aug
24 Sep Margaret Welch c/o John (Fisher) & Eleanor Thomas Richards of Academy Place b. 20 Aug
26 Sep Sarah Jane c/o George (Fish merchant) & Martha Ada Buckingham of The Beach b. 15 Jul
 3 Oct Ann Couch c/o William (Fisher) & Ann Couch Noall of Mt. Zion b. 6 Aug
 3 Oct James c/o James (Fisher) & Constance Stevens of Back Rd. b. 20 Sep
 3 Oct Sarah Jane c/o William Blair (Fisher) & Catharine Cocking of The Digey b. 5 Nov 1889
 3 Oct William John Andrews c/o Paul Quick (Fisher) & Mary Stevens of Carncrows Street b. 11 Aug
10 Oct Henry Faull c/o Thomas (Fisher) & Sarah Noall of Norway Square b. 12 Sep
15 Oct Elizabeth Ann c/o Tobias (Farmer) & Wilmot Ann Uren of Vow Cot., Halsetown b. 6 Feb 1888
15 Oct Jacob c/o Albert (Baker) & Margaret Care Ward of 4 Island Road b. 16 Aug
16 Oct Laura Amy c/o Richard (Chief boatman) & Mary Jane Dell of 2 Coastguard Buildgs, Halsetown b. 28 Apr P.B.
22 Oct Eliza Mary Trethewy c/o Edward (Postman) & Elizabeth Wilkinson of The Stennack, Halsetown b. 16 Aug
30 Oct Robert George c/o Harry (Asylum keeper (Sutton)) & Nancy Uren Watson of Sands (near Custom House) b. 3 Sep P.B.
30 Oct Mary Elizabeth c/o Mark (Mariner) & Margaret Ann Williams of Sands (near Custom House) b. 3 Sep
 7 Nov Sampson c/o Richard (Fisher) & Mary Elizabeth James of Market Strand b. 20 Sep
21 Nov Grace Lander c/o James (Fisher) & Grace Lander Anthony of Norway Square b. 6 Aug
 2 Dec Thomas Hollow c/o Thomas Hollow (Fisher) & Mary Grenfell Lander of St. Peter's St. b. 29 Oct P.B.
 5 Dec Elizabeth Daniel c/o John Trevorrow (Fisher) & Mary Ann Stevens of Back Rd. b. 4 Oct
10 Dec Charlotte c/o Daniel (Mariner) & Annie Edwards of Burrow Road b. 12 Nov
10 Dec James c/o Samuel (Butcher) & Sarah Ann Major of Market Place b. 13 Feb
11 Dec Annie Hart c/o Edward (Fisher) & Bessie Harry Murt of The Meadow b. 10 Jun 1889 P.B.
15 Dec Henry c/o Anthony (Fisher) & Hannah Freeman Edwards of Back Rd. East b. 23 Aug P.B.
19 Dec Samuel c/o William (Fisher) & Alice Freeman of Carncrows St. b. 14 Sep
26 Dec William Davies c/o Elizabeth Stevens of Tuckingmill b. 27 Oct

1891

7 [or 9] Jan Matilda c/o Lewis (Smith) & Susan Trevorrow Whitford of Virgin St. b. 25 Oct 1890
14 Jan Olive May c/o Paul (Fish hawker) & Eliza Eddy of Stennack b. 4 Aug 1890
14 Jan Joseph c/o Hugh (Miner) & Elizabeth Ann Phillips of Street an Garrow b. 30 Oct 1890
21 Jan Henry c/o Francis (Mariner) & Elizabeth Jane Ralph of Wills Lane b. 31 Oct 1890 P.B.
23 Jan William c/o John (Fisher) & Honor Tregurtha of Island Rd. b. 18 Jan 1887
23 Jan Rebecca Jacobs c/o John (Fisher) & Honor Tregurtha of Island Rd. b. 19 Aug 1889
23 Jan Honor Trevorrow c/o John (Fisher) & Honor Tregurtha of Island Rd. b. 7 Jul 1890
28 Jan Barnabas c/o Paul (Fisher) & Catherine Thomas of Porthmeor Road b. 24 Oct 1890
 4 Feb Derica Mary c/o John (Tailor) & Derica Mary Rowe of Street-an-Garrow b. 9 Jan
 4 Feb Elizabeth Humphrys c/o Nicholas (Gardener) & Jane Wedge Carbines of Trenwith, Halsetown b. 7 Jan
 6 Feb Mary Dunn c/o Henry Williams (Fisher) & Georgina Stratton of Fish St. b. 29 Dec 1890
11 Feb Mary Catherine c/o Matthew (Fisher) & Mary Annie Stevens of The Meadow b. 14 Jan
11 Feb Ernest Edward c/o Gilbert (Mariner) & Charlotte Symons of Cardiff b. 17 May 1890
20 Feb Anna Maria Curnow c/o Robert (Mariner) & Anna Maria Curnow James of The Meadow b. 13 Dec 1890
20 Feb Harry c/o William (Joiner) & Elizabeth Burrell of Digey b. 5 Jan
20 Feb Mary c/o Richard (Fisher) & Mary Grenfell Grenfell of Digey b. 4 May 1890
25 Feb Samuel James c/o James (Railway fireman) & Bessie Ann Sawyer Stoneman of Tregenna Terrace b. 27 Dec 1889
25 Feb Kate Louisa Sawyer c/o James (Railway fireman) & Bessie Ann Sawyer Stoneman of Tregenna Terrace b. 6 Sep 1888
 3 Mar Mabel Berriman c/o Josiah (Labourer) & Elizabeth Nicholls of Skidden Hill b. 18 Feb P.B.
 6 Mar Michael c/o James (Fisher) & Ellen Jane Peters of Digey b. 20 Jan
13 Feb William c/o William (Fisher) & Margaret Gyles Couch of Burrough Road b. 15 Dec 1890 Misplaced
18 Mar Charlotte Edith c/o William Bennett Barnes (Light keeper) & Harriett Rose Woodruff
        of 9 Bowling Green Terrace b. 17 Feb
18 Mar Adam c/o Adam (Fish merchant) & Elizabeth Mary Lander of Harry's Court b. 4 Feb
26 Mar James Frederick c/o Charles (Commissioned Boatman) & Harriette Wyatt of Coastguard Buildings b. 12 Apr 1890 P.B.
 1 Apr Margaret Jane Veal c/o Henry Faull (Fisher) & Margaret Cocking Rouncefield of Norway b. 1 Apr 1890
 8 Apr Thomas Grenfell c/o Thomas Grenfell (Mariner) & Isabelle Phillips of Treloyan b. 1 Feb
 8 Apr Jane Hollow c/o Stephen (Innkeeper) & Jane Curnow of Market Place b. 28 Feb
17 Apr Martha Care c/o Richard (Fisher) & Elizabeth Jane Lugg of Norway Lane b. 24 Mar
18 Apr John c/o Richard (Fisher) & Margery Cocking of Porthmeor Rd. b. 24 Jul 1890
24 Apr Catharine Harry c/o James (Fisher) & Eleanor Cogar Allen of Mt. Zion b. 24 Mar
24 Apr Nancy Thomas c/o Thomas Semmens (Fisher) & Mary Nicholas Pearce of Market Strand b. 25 Mar
 7 May Richard c/o John (Fisher) & Ellen Gilbert of Porthmeor Road b. 14 Feb P.B.
 8 May Lilian c/o John (Fishmonger) & Elizabeth Adams of Fore St. b. 8 Mar
13 May George c/o John (Fisher) & Clara Polmeor Leddra of St. Ia. St. b. 4 Apr
13 May Frances Annie c/o Joseph (Labourer) & Annie Phillips of Ayr Lane b. 30 Mar
31 May Samuel John Norman c/o John Richards (Vegetable merchant) & Helen Reed of Draycot Terrace b. 7 Mar
 5 Jun Minnie Cocking c/o Grace Stevens of Capel Court b. 30 Apr
17 Jun Francis Herbert c/o Francis (Police constable) & Bessie Warring of Skidden Hill b. 17 Apr
17 Jun William Banfield c/o William Couch (Grocer) & Mary Richards of St. Andrews St. b. 18 Apr
21 Jun Peter Husband c/o Peter (Fisher) & Mary Toman of Ayr b. 6 Jan
21 Jun Nannie Noall c/o Peter (Fisher) & Mary Toman of Ayr b. 7 Jun 1887
21 Jun Martha Curnow c/o Peter (Fisher) & Mary Toman of Ayr b. 21 Jul 188[?]
21 Jun James Berriman c/o Peter (Fisher) & Mary Toman of Ayr b. 12 Jul 188[?]
 1 Jul Wilmot c/o Benedict (Mariner) & Philippa Quick of Street-an-Garrow b. 8 Jul 1890
 8 Jul Thomas Henry c/o Robert (Mariner) & Eliza Beard of Academy Place b. 14 Jul
        [Birth date is clearly wrong.]
 8 Jul Edith c/o Tobias (Miner) & Eliza Uren of Carbis Water b. 26 Jun
17 Jul Elizabeth Jane c/o William (Mariner) & Dorcas Fabey Davis of Fore Street b. 28 Jun
22 Jul Grace Wearne c/o John (Mariner) & Joanna Jenkin of Academy Place b. 20 Apr
22 Jul Edward John c/o John (Mason) & Eliza Grose Care of Court Cocking b. 11 Jun
24 Jul Edward c/o Edward (Fisher) & Bessie Harry Murt of Back Road b. 8 Jul
24 Jul Johanna c/o Thomas (Fisher) & Jane Davis of Rose Lane (Digey) b. 18 Sep 1889
24 Jul Bessie Harry c/o Edward (Fisher) & Bessie Harry Murt of Back Road b. 22 Aug 1887
28 Jul Henry Warren c/o Robert (Builder) & Caroline Toy of S. Andrew's Street b. 31 Jan 1889 P.B.
28 Jul Thomas Harvey c/o Robert (Builder) & Caroline Toy of St. Andrew's Street b. 15 Feb P.B.
 5 Aug Samuel John c/o Samuel (Miner) & Honor Branwell Kemp of Pengegon, Camborne b. 24 Jun
 5 Aug Grace Odgers c/o John (Labourer) & Mary Ann Pottrell[sic] Renowden of Gabriel St. b. 11 Jul
 7 Aug John Richards c/o John Richards (Fisher) & Mary Lizzie Thomas of Teetotal St. b. 12 Jun
14 Aug Orpah Nicholls c/o Robert (Fisher) & Mary Stevens of St. Ia St. b. 16 Jun
18 Aug Caroline Elizabeth c/o William Harris (Ironmonger) & Annie Best of High St. b. 12 Oct 1875 Adult
 2 Sep Philippa c/o William Thomas (Mariner) & Grace Chard of The Wharf b. 16 Aug P.B.
 4 Sep George Quick c/o John (Mariner) & Joanna Quick Pollard of St. Peters St. b. 22 Oct 1890
 4 Sep Elizabeth Woolcock c/o Thomas Henry (Mariner) & Susan Kemp of Back St. East b. 21 Jun 1890
 9 Sep Garnet c/o John (Miner) & Mary Jane Quick of Ballayr Terrace b. 28 Aug
 9 Sep Susan c/o Robert George (Fisher) & Susan Batten of Virgin Street b. 28 Aug
11 Sep Nancy Thomas c/o Philip (Fisher) & Mary Humphrys Perkin of The Meadow b. 18 Jul
16 Sep William c/o William (Mariner) & Grace Stevens of The Digey b. 11 Aug
25 Sep Mary Catharine c/o John (Fisher) & Mary Catharine Cocking of Island Rd. b. 25 Aug 1888
 9 Oct James c/o James (Fisher) & Elizabeth Ann Bryant Stevens of Academy Place b. 30 Jun
21 Oct Anne c/o George (House painter) & Mary Anne Sisley of The Digey b. 23 Sep
23 Oct Henry c/o John (Fisher) & Mary Peters of Back Rd. b. 19 Jun 1886
23 Oct Clara c/o John (Fisher) & Mary Peters of Back Rd. b. 29 Aug 1890
23 Oct Annie Jane c/o Thomas Henry (Fisher) & Annie Freeman of Teetotal St. b. 27 Aug
30 Oct Edwin c/o Alexander (Gas stoker) & Mary James of Gas works b. 4 Sep
30 Oct Anna Craze c/o John Woolcock (Carpenter) & Margaret Jane Lander of Academy Place b. 9 Oct
30 Oct Wilmot Bryant c/o William (Fisher) & Grace Uren of Back Rd. b. 3 Oct
30 Oct Grace Wall c/o Joseph (Labourer) & Mary Gyles Curtis of Academy Place b. 26 Sep
31 Oct David Gyles c/o Barnabas (Fisher) & Jane Lander Thomas of Rose Lane b. 28 Sep P.B.
31 Oct Barnabas c/o Barnabas (Fisher) & Jane Lander Thomas of Rose Lane b. 28 Sep P.B.
 2 Nov Thomas Charles c/o Thomas Charles (Labourer) & Grace Quick Osborne of Grove Hill, Lelant b. 14 Feb
 4 Nov Eliza Jane c/o James (Mariner) & Elizabeth Jenkyn Matthews of The Digey b. 30 Nov 1881
25 Nov Mary Woolcock c/o Christopher (Fisher) & Mary Humphrys of Market Strand b. 19 Oct
27 Nov Clara c/o William Harris (Ironmonger) & Annie Best of High St. b. 12 Jan 1877
16 Dec Sampson Thomas c/o Sampson Thomas (Mason) & Harriet Noall of Bellayr Terrace b. 3 Jun 1891[?]
16 Dec John c/o John (Fisher) & Eleanor Thomas Richards of Fore St. b. 14 Oct
22 Dec James Wearne c/o Thomas Champion (Fisher) & Elizabeth Martin Hart of Upper Digey b. 4 Jul P.B.

1892

 1 Jan Elizabeth Mary c/o Thomas Richards (Fisher) & Elizabeth Mary Peak of Norway Lane b. 27 Nov 1891
 3 Jan Annie c/o Harry (Signalman) & Thomasine Gall of Gwinear b. 21 Nov 1891
 8 Jan Thomas James c/o Thomas James (Fisher) & Jessie Williams of 3 Island Rd. b. 25 Oct 1891
13 Jan John c/o John (Farmer) & Eliza Wearne Curnow of Cripple's Ease, Lelant[sic] b. 16 Dec 1891
15 Jan Henry Langford c/o Eldred Roberts (Mariner) & Ellen Richards of St. Ia St. b. 22 Dec 1891
22 Jan Thomasine c/o William Peters (Fisher) & Susannah Bennetts of St. Peter St. b. 4 Dec 1891
30 Jan James Arthur Beresford c/o Arthur Francis (Passenger guard) & Ellen Mary Evans
        of Primrose Valley b. 10 Nov 1891 P.B.
 3 Feb John Grenfell Smith c/o Ephraim Perkin (Mariner) & Clara Freeman Veal of Carncrows St. b. 21 Dec 1891
 5 Feb Adelaide Caddy c/o Alfred Henry (Station master) & Emma Thomas Bodilly of Chy-an-Gwheal b. 9 Nov 1882
26 Feb John Tonkin c/o John Tonkin (Fisher) & Katie Hosking Welch of Norway Lane b. 21 Nov 1891
26 Feb Ann Couch c/o John Hollow (Mariner) & Ann Couch Cocking of Wheal dream b. 21 Sep 1891
 9 Mar Marian Bruce c/o Robert (Draper) & Marian Harris of High St. b. 12 Oct 1891
16 Mar Harriet Keast c/o Gilbert (Master mariner) & Charlotte Symons of Mt. Zion b. 25 Jan
25 Mar Thomas Peak c/o Abraham (Fisher) & Philippa Craze of Norway Square b. 26 Feb
30 Mar Paul Anthony c/o Arthur (Artist) & Mabel Elizabeth Meade of 25 The Terrace b. 29 Feb
31 Mar Eliza Jane c/o Joseph (Fisher) & Catharine Peak of Back Rd. b. 8 Jan P.B.
 1 Apr William Harvey c/o George (Grocer) & Fanny Prynne of Tregenna Place b. 11 Dec 1891
 1 Apr Grace Lander c/o James (Fisher) & Grace Lander Anthony of Norway Square b. 23 Nov 1891
 3 Apr Maurice George c/o George (Blacksmith) & Emily Paynter of Hellesvean, Halsetown b. 20 Feb
 6 Apr James Uren c/o Christopher Trevorrow (Fisher) & Mary Stevens Lander of Carncrows St. b. 11 Feb
 6 Apr George c/o William John (Labourer) & Thomasine Farrell of Back St. b. 15 Mar
22 Apr Elizabeth Freeman c/o Anthony (Fisher) & Hannah Freeman Edwards of Back Rd. b. 1 Mar
22 Apr Nicholas Sampson c/o William John (Fisher) & Clarinda Rowe of Rose Lane b. 4 Mar
22 Apr Elizabeth Perkin c/o Charles (Fisher) & Elizabeth Trevorrow of Norway Square b. 9 Mar
27 Apr John Distin c/o Thomas (Gunner R.A.) & Fanny Elizabeth Trengove Hill of Back St. b. 26 Mar
 4 May Mary c/o Samuel (Butcher) & Sarah Major of Market Place b. 14 Apr 1891
 6 May Ernest Pearce c/o Bessie Pearce Bennetts of Capel's Court b. 31 Jan P.B.
 6 May Annie Bryant c/o Matthew Berriman (Fisher) & Mary Ann Tanner of Rose Lane b. 10 Apr
 6 May Jane Andrew c/o Joseph (Fisher) & Jane Hart of The Digey b. 29 Mar
 8 May Ernest c/o James (Carpenter) & Mary Laity Burrell of Trelyon Downs b. 23 Jan
13 May Margaret Gyles c/o John Husband (Fisher) & Mary Hollow of Victoria Place b. 25 Mar
13 May Henry c/o Henry (Fisher) & Nancy Binney Mills of Mt. Zion b. 25 Mar
18 May Margaret c/o Henry (Master mariner) & Margaret Care of 20 Bowling Green Terrace b. 21 Mar
20 May John c/o Thomas Red (Fisher) & Mary Sarah Care of Market Strand b. 28 Jan
20 May William Murt c/o Ellen James of Porthmeor Square b. 1 May
21 May Thomas c/o Tobias (Gardener) & Wilmot Ann Uren of Tregenna Cot. b. 28 Jul 1891 P.B.
25 May Margaret Cocking c/o John (Fisher) & Elizabeth Mary Veal of Digey b. 20 Feb
10 Jun John Williams c/o John Williams (Fisher) & Annie Gyles Thomas of Norway Square b. 6 May
10 Jun Evelyn c/o Lewis (Smith) & Susan Trevorrow Whitford of Virgin St. b. 3 Mar
17 Jun Anna Maria c/o Matthew Stevens (Fisher) & Agnes Quick of Carncrows St. b. 26 May
29 Jun Catharine c/o Joseph David (Mariner) & Catherine Summers of The Warren b. 15 May
29 Jun Margaret Jane c/o William (Fisher) & Rosa Rowe of The Warren b. 20 Mar
29 Jun William c/o William (Fisher) & Rosa Rowe of The Warren b. 31 Aug 1890
 1 Jul William John c/o Thomas (Fisher) & Mary Cocking of Harry's Ct. b. 11 May
 3 Jul Verena Terry c/o Richard Hamilton (Engineer) & Joanna Hill Skinner of Falmouth b. 10 Jun
 3 Jul James Penberthy c/o William Harry (Fisher) & Mary Anna Woolcock of Burrow Road b. 8 Jun
 3 Jul Matthew Paynter c/o William Harry (Fisher) & Mary Anna Woolcock of Burrow Road b. 8 Jun
 6 Jul William Henry c/o Edward John (Fisher) & Margaret Badcock of Burrow Road b. 8 Jun
10 Jul Ellen Edward [sic] c/o Edward (Mariner) & Ellen Thomas of Porthmeor Road b. 20 Jun
15 Jul Edward c/o Edward (Mariner) & Katie Woolcock of Porthmeor Road b. 26 Jun
22 Jul Nicholas Wedge c/o Samuel (Mariner) & Grace Barber of 6 Island Rd. b. 8 May
22 Jul Charles Welch c/o Samuel (Mariner) & Grace Barber of 6 Island Rd. b. 25 Mar 1891
29 Jul Reuben c/o Richard (Fisher) & Mary Elizabeth James of Market Strand b. 11 Jul
 5 Aug Elizabeth Daniel c/o John (Fisher) & Mary Ann Stevens of Back Rd. b. 1 Jul
10 Aug William Henry c/o James (Fisher) & Harriet Thorrington of Westcotts Quay b. 28 Jul
12 Aug Margery Thomas c/o James (Fisher) & Constance Stevens of St. Peter's St. b. 27 Jul
15 Aug Mary c/o Richard (Mariner) & Mary Thomas of Virgin St. b. 13 Jul P.B.
17 Aug James Garnet c/o James (Market gardener) & Frances Wickland Carbines of Nanjivey, Halsetown b. 1 Jun
19 Aug Sarah Rouncefield c/o Thomas (Fisher) & Sarah Harry Noall of Beach b. 26 Jul
20 Aug William Harold Rosewall c/o William (Gentleman) & Harriet Michell Trewhella of Brunswick House b. 30 Mar
24 Aug William Henry Stevens c/o James Stevens (Fisher) & Elizabeth Ann Thomas
        of Back Rd. West (Paynters Row) b. 30 Jul P.B.
 2 Sep John c/o William (Cordwainer) & Nanny Curnow of Virgin St. b. 15 Jun
 7 Sep John Care Ninnes c/o John (Fisher) & Bessie Lee Bryant of The Warren b. 15 Jul
 9 Sep Philippa c/o John (House decorator) & Selina Curnow of Albert Terrace b. 7 Aug
 9 Sep Anna Peak c/o John (House decorator) & Selina Curnow of Albert Terrace b. 7 Aug
 9 Sep Ernest c/o James Thomas (Mariner) & Maria Beckerleg Roach of The Meadow b. 28 Jun
 9 Sep Joseph c/o Samuel Beckerleg (Fisher) & Miriam Hart of The Meadow b. 1 Dec 1891
 9 Sep Catharine Eddy c/o Mary Toman Couch of Digey Sq. b. 27 Sep 1891
 9 Sep James Henry c/o James Henry (Fisher) & Anna Jane Berriman of Bethesda b. 11 Aug P.B.
14 Sep George Charles c/o John (Tailor) & Derica Mary Rowe of Street-an-Garrow b. 6 Aug
14 Sep Thomas Cocking c/o Humphry (Fisher) & Grace Ellen Geen of Street-an-Garrow b. 7 Aug
14 Sep Bessie c/o John (Fisher) & Kate Stevens of Victoria Place b. 8 Aug
21 Sep William c/o Thomas Barnes (Labourer) & Matilda Veal of Skidden Hill b. 2 Nov 1890
23 Sep Mary Craze c/o Thomas (Fisher) & Mary Lander of Bethesda Rd. b. 8 Aug
19 Oct Leonora Sarah c/o Joseph Samuel (Fireman) & Lydia Spragg of Tregenna Terrace (upper) b. 21 Aug
26 Oct Caroline c/o Humphry Ninnes (Fisher) & Caroline Quick of Back Rd. West b. 24 Sep
28 Oct Walter Charles Stanley c/o Stanley (Farmer) & Laura Staples of Virgin St. b. 5 Aug
28 Oct Honor Quick c/o William Nicholas (Fisher) & Sarah Veal of Virgin St. b. 30 Aug
28 Oct Mary Major c/o William Nicholas (Fisher) & Sarah Veal of Virgin St. b. 25 Dec 1890
 2 Nov Elizabeth Jenkyn c/o Matthew (Fisher) & Mary Annie Stevens of The Meadow b. 20 Oct
 2 Nov Elizabeth Catharine c/o Honor Trevorrow of Ayr Lane b. 23 Feb 1886
 2 Nov Honor Trevorrow c/o William Stevens (Labourer) & Honor Phillips of Ayr Lane b. 16 Oct
 4 Nov James Paynter c/o Thomas (Fisher) & Elizabeth Paynter Bryant of Back Rd. West b. 3 Sep
 9 Nov Eliza Andrew c/o Thomas (Fisher) & Elizabeth Northcote of Fore St. b. 18 Aug
 9 Nov Ellen Watts c/o Samuel (Labourer) & Emma Gregory of Dove St. b. 27 Mar
11 Nov James Woolcock c/o Edward Richards (Fisher) & Catherine Berriman Thomas of 2 Bowling Green Terrace b. 2 Oct
11 Nov Paul Quick c/o Paul Quick (Fisher) & Mary Stevens of Carncrows St. b. 24 Sep
11 Nov Mary Alice c/o Philip (Fisher) & Eliza Jane Stevens of Academy Place b. 20 Aug
13 Nov Mary Elizabeth Noall c/o John (Labourer) & Sarah Nicholas of Chapel St. b. 17 Aug
13 Nov Thomas c/o Thomas (Railway porter) & Elizabeth Ann Rowe of The Digey b. 17 Oct 1887
13 Nov Eliza Jane c/o Thomas (Railway porter) & Elizabeth Ann Rowe of The Digey b. 7 Jan 1885
13 Nov Mary Anne c/o Thomas (Railway porter) & Elizabeth Ann Rowe of The Digey b. 29 Sep 1882
16 Nov Elizabeth Pearce c/o Thomas (Labourer) & Mary Jane Bennetts of Chapel St. b. 27 Jan 1884
16 Nov Simon c/o Alfred Quick (Mariner) & Grace Wall Noall of 10 Island Road b. 7 Oct
16 Nov Richard c/o James (Mariner) & Elizabeth Ann Bryant Stevens of Academy Place b. 24 Aug
16 Nov Thomas c/o Thomas (Labourer) & Honor Trevorrow Bryant Stratton of Academy Place b. 21 Sep
30 Nov Susan Watty c/o Thomas Cowling (Fisher) & Susan Humphrys of Carncrows St. b. 21 Oct
 9 Dec Matthew Stevens c/o Matthew Stevens (Fisher) & Martha Freeman of Norway Lane b. 31 Oct 1887
14 Dec Georgina Catharina c/o Henry Williams (Fisher) & Georgina Catharina Stratton of Wills Lane b. 4 Nov
15 Dec Charles King c/o William Charles King (Lighthouse keeper) & Elizabeth Johanna Gaylord of Barnoon Hill b. 4 Nov
16 Dec Richard John c/o Richard (Fisher) & Mary Edwards Oats of Virgin St. b. 22 Nov
21 Dec William c/o James William Henry Welch (Fisher) & Mary Cogar [?] Paynter of Carncrows St. b. 17 Nov

1893

11 Jan Mary Joanna c/o Philip Richard (Fisher) & Ann Stevens of Market Strand b. 14 May 1889
11 Jan Richard c/o Philip Richard (Fisher) & Ann Stevens of Market Strand b. 31 Oct 1891
11 Jan Alexander c/o Edward Hollow (Mariner) & Mary Jane Watty of Street an Garrow b. 27 May 1891
18 Jan Jane c/o Henry (Miner) & Emily Curnow Ninnes of The Warren b. 14 May 1875
20 Jan Wilmot Laura c/o William (Mariner) & Elizabeth Barber of The Digey b. 20 Nov 1892 PB
25 Jan Martin George c/o Sampson Thomas (Mason) & Harriett Noall of Bellayr Terrace b. 6 Sep 1892
25 Jan Reginald Banfield c/o William (Mason) & Ellen Daniel of Bowling Green Terrace b. 17 Jun 1886
27 Jan Ann Williams c/o Charles (Fisher) & Ann Williams Rowe of The Meadow b. 5 Dec 1892
30 Jan Thomas Harold Edward c/o Thomas Edward (Law student) & Charity Jane Jenkyn of 3 Tregenna Place b. 23 Oct 1892
 8 Feb Daniel c/o Daniel (Mariner) & Annie Edwards of Burrow Road b. 20 Dec 1892
10 Feb Christopher Andrews c/o Bessie Metters of Norway Lane b. 2 Dec 1892
10 Feb William John c/o William (Mariner) & Dorcas Davies of Fore St. b. 28 Jan
 8 Mar Mary Hannah Penberthy c/o Paul (Fisher) & Catharine Thomas of Carncrows St. b. 29 Nov 1892
 8 Mar Eliza Jane c/o Tobias (Miner) & Eliza Uren of Carbis water b. 2 Dec 1892
10 Mar Edward c/o James (Fisher) & Ellen Jane Peters of The Digey b. 25 Jan
10 Mar William Berriman c/o George (Fisher) & Ann Murt of The Digey b. 9 Jan
10 Mar James c/o James (Fisher) & Ellen Allen of Mt. Zion b. 5 Jan
15 Mar Bessie Helling c/o Thomas Barnes (Mariner) & Matilda Veal of Skidden Hill b. 15 Feb
17 Mar Thomas Semmens c/o Thomas Semmens (Fisher) & Mary Nicholas Pearce of Market Strand b. 25 Feb
24 Mar John Andrew c/o William John (Mariner) & Mary Murt of Back Rd. East b. 30 Jan
24 Mar Catharine Trevorrow c/o Edwin (Fisher) & Mary Bottrell of St. Peters St. b. 14 Jan 1890
24 Mar James c/o Edwin (Fisher) & Mary Bottrell of St. Peters St. b. 21 Jan
24 Mar Samuel Trevorrow c/o Matthew Gyles (Fisher) & Margaret Lugg of Bunkers Hill b. 4 Nov 1888
24 Mar Elizabeth Trevorrow c/o Matthew Gyles (Fisher) & Margaret Lugg of Bunker's Hill b. 5 Jul 1891
 5 Apr Elisabeth Ann c/o Nicholas (Fisher) & Jane Ninnes of The Meadow b. 26 Feb
 6 Apr Dorothy Doyle c/o William (Outfitter) & Jane Guppy of Fore St. b. 11 Mar
 7 Apr Edward c/o Thomas (Fisher) & Mary Ellen Toman of The Digey b. 18 Feb
21 Apr Susan Agland c/o Thomas James (Fisher) & Jessie Williams of Burrow Rd. b. 16 Mar
26 Apr Edward Harry c/o John (Master mariner) & Joanna Jenkyn of Academy Place b. 4 Nov 1892
 3 May William c/o William (Miner) & Mary Uren Richards of Island Rd. b. 1 Sep 1892 P.B.
 3 May Annie Mahala Maud c/o Francis (Police Officer) & Bessie Warring of Police Station b. 23 Jan
 5 May Ellen Trevorrow c/o Richard (Fisher) & Ellen Farrell of Bethesda Hill b. 23 Feb
 5 May Mary Annie c/o Andrew (Labourer) & Elizabeth Martins Stevens of Brallon, Halsetown b. 23 Feb
 5 May Oliver Richards c/o Alexander (Gas stoker) & Mary James of Gas works b. 16 Mar
12 May Job Stevens c/o William Peters (Fisher) & Susanna Bennetts of St. Peters St. b. 13 Apr
12 May Richard c/o William Blair (Fisher) & Catherine Cocking of Back Rd. West b. 27 Mar
19 May Elizabeth Gyles c/o Edward (Fisher) & Grace Thomas Gyles Toman of Back Rd. East b. 2 Apr
19 May Alice c/o Emanuel Bryant (Mariner) & Alice Penberthy Langford of The Digey b. 16 Mar
19 May Edward c/o William Henry (Mariner) & Margery Jenkins of Fish St. b. 28 Apr
24 May Edwin Pryor c/o Edwin Kelly (Accountant) & Grace Morley Anthony of Tregenna Terrace b. 22 Feb
28 May Thomas Hollow c/o Thomas Hollow (Fisher) & Mary Grenfell Lander of Virgin St. b. 5 Nov
        [There's an obvious problem with birth date.]
 7 Jun Lilian c/o John (Fish dealer) & Elizabeth Adams of Fore St. b. 18 May
 7 Jun Evelyn c/o Joseph (Labourer) & Emma Phillips of Barnoon Hill b. 16 May
 7 Jun John c/o John (Mariner) & Joanna Williams Pollard of Westcotts Quay b. 16 May
30 Jun Barnabas Richards c/o Thomas Champion (Fisher) & Elizabeth Martins Hart of Upper Digey b. 13 Feb
 5 Jul Mary Jane c/o Edward Hollow (Mariner) & Mary Jane Watty of Street an Garrow b. 23 May
 5 Jul Clara Polmeor c/o Albert (Baker) & Margaret Care Ward of 4 Island Rd. b. 16 May
 5 Jul Jacob c/o Albert (Baker) & Margaret Care Ward of 4 Island Rd. b. 29 Jan 1892
 5 Jul Winifred Mary c/o George Alexander (Police Officer) & Elizabeth Verrant of The Terrace b. 2 Feb
12 Jul James c/o James Joseph (Mason) & Honor Paynter Bidgood of Dove St. b. 10 Oct 1892
14 Jul Robert c/o John (Fisher) & Mary Alice Toman of The Wharf b. 19 Jun
19 Jul Lizzie Humphrys c/o William (Fisher) & Ann Couch Noall of Mt. Zion b. 3 Mar PB
26 Jul Sydney Harvey c/o Peter Harvey (Boilermaker) & Bessie German Beare of Penpol Terrace, Hayle b. 18 Jun
28 Jul Catharine James Penberthy c/o Catharine Veal Cocking of Back Road West b. 30 Apr
28 Jul James c/o Charles (Mariner) & Rebecca Noall of Back Road West b. 22 Feb 1890
28 Jul Charles c/o Charles (Mariner) & Rebecca Noall of Back Road West b. 10 Jun
 2 Aug Samuel Freeman c/o Thomas (Carter) & Isabella Phillips of Treloyan Downs b. 23 Feb
 8 Aug Thomasine c/o Richard (Fisher) & Sarah Daniel of The Beach b. 13 Jul PB
 8 Aug Garland c/o Nicholas Wedge (Fisher) & Grace Chard of Street-an-Garrow b. 20 Jul PB
11 Aug Henry c/o William John (Mariner) & Esther Andrews of Capel Court b. 7 May
11 Aug Elizabeth Martin c/o Andrew (Labourer) & Elizabeth Martin Stevens of Brallon, Halsetown b. 8 Mar 1882
16 Aug Mary Catherine c/o Thomas Berriman (Fisher) & Mary Hollow of The Warren b. 5 Jul
16 Aug Clarinda Trewhella c/o William Bryant (Fisher) & Mary Ann Noall of Chapel St. b. 27 Jul
16 Aug Robert c/o Robert (Fisher) & Sarah Ann Wedge of St. Ia St. b. 4 Jul
18 Aug William Dunning c/o Edward Henry (Fisher) & Rebecca Thorrington of Virgin St. b. 28 Jun
18 Aug Wilmot Gyles c/o William (Mariner) & Grace Stevens of The Digey b. 11 Jul
23 Aug Wilmot Grenfell c/o Lewis Thomas (Fisher) & Joanna Care Gyles of Teetotal St. b. 4 Jul
29 Aug Dorothy c/o Robert (Builder) & Caroline Toy of St. Andrews St. b. 25 Jul PB
 1 Sep Cordelia Pearce c/o William John (Fisher) & Clarinda Rowe of Rose Lane b. 9 Jul
 3 Sep Douglas Eric Monro c/o Alexander Monro (Barrister at law) & Mary Christiana Beatrice Grier
        of Toronto, Ontario, Canada b. 23 Jun
 3 Sep Mabel Florence c/o George (Carpenter) & Margery Cann of Paddington, London b. 5 Mar 1880
 3 Sep Margaret Jane Rebecca c/o James (Carpenter) & Rachel Stephens of Kensal Green, London b. 15 Jun 1882
 6 Sep Thomas Henry c/o Henry (Labourer) & Martha Curnow Trevorrow of Skidden Hill b. 7 Aug
13 Sep Esther Catharine c/o Joseph David (Mariner) & Catharine Summers of The Warren b. 20 Jul
22 Sep Robert Jennings c/o William (Fisher) & Grace Uren of Back Rd. East b. 4 Aug
27 Sep Alice Trewhella c/o George (Fisher) & Alice Trewhella Williams of Norway Sq. b. 9 Sep
 6 Oct Mary c/o John Woolcock (Fisher) & Margaret Jane Lander of Burrow Road b. 8 Sep
11 Oct Janie Daniel c/o Thomas (Fisher) & Janie King of Carncrows St. b. 13 Sep
17 Oct Ann Thomas c/o Thomas Bawden (Fisher) & Mary Elizabeth Perkin of Hicks Ct. b. 6 Aug PB
18 Oct Lizzie Gertrude c/o James Veal (Hair dresser) & Prudence Stevens Humphrys of Fore St. b. 12 Aug
20 Oct Irene Annie c/o Richard Harry (Fisher) & Annie Rowe of Fore St. b. 15 Aug
20 Oct Candace Binney c/o Arthur Berriman (Fisher) & Nanny Binney Tanner of Bunker's Hill b. 19 Sep
20 Oct Mabel c/o James Stevens (Fisher) & Elizabeth Ann Thomas of Back Road West b. 22 Aug
25 Oct Philip c/o Philip (Mariner) & Honor Cyrus Carbines of The Digey b. 16 Sep
 1 Nov Frances Honor c/o William Henry (Mariner) & Mary Butler of Ayr Lane, Meadow b. 17 Sep
 3 Nov Prudence c/o Matthew Berriman (Fisher) & Mary Ann Tanner of Rose Lane b. 27 Sep
 8 Nov Isabella Sisley c/o John (Labourer) & Isabella Sisley Symons of Barnoon Hill b. 19 Sep
 8 Nov Frances c/o Richard Thomas (Mason) & Frances Annie Care of Trenwith Square b. 3 Sep
 6 Dec James Stevens c/o Richard Leddra (Mariner) & Martha Kendal James Hawke of Street-an-Garrow b. 27 Nov 1872 Ad.
 8 Dec Samuel Cocking c/o John (Fisher) & Elizabeth Mary Veal of Love Lane b. 5 Dec P.B.
 8 Dec Ann Tresize c/o John Hocking (Fisher) & Mary Ninnes Uren of The Digey b. 20 Oct
 9 Dec Sarah Ann Watts c/o Samuel Major (Labourer) & Emma Gregory of Dove St. b. 20 Sep
15 Dec William Henry c/o William Henry (Mariner) & Margaret Annie Kitchen of Academy Place b. 17 Sep
17 Dec Celia Gertrude c/o Arthur (Artist) & Mabel Elizabeth Meade of 25 The Terrace b. 24 Nov ch.
20 Dec Nanny Pearce c/o Thomas (Labourer) & Nanny Berriman of Dove St. b. 3 Jul 1891
23 Dec William Hearne c/o William (Miner) & Mary Ann Rowe of Wendron b. 31 Mar 1863
        Adult - Usually known as William Hearne without the surname Rowe. J.B.J.
27 Dec Lilian c/o Thomas (Fisher) & Elizabeth Northcott of Fore St. b. 8 Jul
27 Dec Georgina Warren c/o James (Carpenter) & Matilda Warren Daniel of Street-an-Pol b. 29 Nov
27 Dec William c/o William Grenfell (Fisher) & Nancy Stevens of Street-an-Pol b. 2 Sep 1892
29 Dec Cecilia Barber c/o James (Fisher) & Harriet Thorrington of Westcotts Quay b. 7 Sep
29 Dec Samuel c/o Samuel (Fisher) & Wilmot Thomas Cocking of Westcotts Quay b. 14 Mar

1894

14 Jan Nicholas Wedge c/o Nicholas Wedge (Fisher) & Grace Chard of Street-an-Garrow b. 11 Sep 1887
14 Jan Archibald John c/o John (Mason) & Eliza Grose Care of Street-an-Garrow b. 28 Oct 1893
17 Jan Thomas c/o Thomas (Labourer) & Honor Trevorrow Bryant Stratton of Penbeagle, Halsetown b. 30 Nov 1893
17 Jan Ann Ninnes c/o Joseph (Labourer) & Ann Ninnes James of Penbeagle, Halsetown b. 12 Oct 1893
31 Jan Maurice Courtney c/o James Uren (Printer) & Mary Martha White of Fore St. b. 25 Nov 1893
 2 Feb Ann Quick c/o Thomas (Fisher) & Ann Quick Rowe of The Digey b. 16 Nov 1893
14 Feb Ernest c/o Richard (Fisher) & Mary Elizabeth James of Market Strand b. 5 Jan
21 Feb Henry c/o Henry (Fisher) & Katharine Helen Edwards of Victoria Rd. b. 21 Jan
23 Feb Richard c/o Thomas (Labourer) & Philippa Allen Kernick of Capel Court b. 7 Dec 1893
28 Feb Thomas c/o Thomas (Labourer) & Jane Roberts Trevorrow of Fore St. b. 1 Feb
14 Mar John Nicholas c/o Thomas Stevens (Labourer) & Elizabeth Anne Rowe of Upper Digey b. 9 Jan
16 Mar Martha Helen c/o James (Fisher) & Constance Stevens of St. Peter's St. b. 17 Feb
21 Mar John Hingston c/o John (House decorator) & Selina Curnow of Albert Terrace b. 2 Feb
30 Mar Francis Richards c/o James (Fisher) & Mary Bottrell of Fish St. b. 4 Feb
30 Mar Charles Edward c/o William (Fisher) & Wilmot Mason of Back Rd. West b. 12 Jan
 4 Apr Edward c/o Edward John (Fish buyer) & Margaret Badcock of Burrow Road b. 28 Jan
 4 Apr May c/o Henry (Master mariner) & Margaret Care of 20 Bowling Green Terrace b. 30 Jan
 4 Apr Charles c/o Charles Short (Fisher) & Grace Hollow Murrish of Fish St. b. 25 Feb
11 Apr Mary Anne c/o Mark Hollow (Fisher) & Elizabeth Ann Trevorrow of Luke's Ct., St. Peters St. b. 28 Feb
13 Apr Nancy c/o James (Fisher) & Mary Jane Carne Ninnes of The Meadow b. 16 Mar
18 Apr Henry c/o Samuel (Butcher) & Sarah Ann Major of Market Place b. 13 Jan
20 Apr Elizabeth Annie c/o Job (Fisher) & Catherine Stevens of Back Lane b. 18 Feb
25 Apr Mary Sarah c/o James Henry (Cordwainer) & Matilda James of Dove St. b. 12 Mar 1892
25 Apr James Henry c/o James Henry (Cordwainer) & Matilda James of Dove St. b. 23 Jan
27 Apr John Craze c/o Margaret Jane Hockin Uren of Norway Lane b. 10 Sep 1893
 2 May Mary Barnes Grenfell c/o Thomas Hollow (Fisher) & Mary Barnes Grenfell Lander of Virgin St. b. 21 Feb
 4 May William John c/o William (Mariner) & Dorcas Davies of Fore St. b. 24 Mar
14 May Matilda Perry Stevens c/o Alfred (Farm labourer) & Catharine Ann Nicholas of Gulval b. 28 Feb
19 May Thomas Paynter c/o Peter (Fisher) & Elizabeth Polmeor of Ct. Cocking b. 17 Feb P.B.
25 May Grace Welch c/o Samuel (Mariner) & Grace Barber of 6 Island Rd. b. 1 Nov 1893
 8 Jun Robert George c/o Robert George (Fisher) & Susan Batten of Virgin St. b. 4 Apr
13 Jun Joseph John c/o William (Fisher) & Matilda Bryant of Market Strand b. 27 Mar
15 Jun Mary Annie c/o William (Fisher) & Mary Annie Freeman of Porthmeor Road b. 17 Apr
17 Jun James c/o Thomas (Mariner) & Elizabeth Bryant of The Warren b. 8 May
20 Jun Susan c/o James (Butcher) & Susan Pearce of Tregenna Hill b. 26 Apr
 5 Jul Jane Paynter c/o Matthew (Fisher) & Mary Elizabeth Stevens of Salubrious Place b. 18 May
13 Jul Grace Mitchell c/o Lewis (Rivetter) & Susan Whitford of Virgin St. b. 17 Jun
 1 Aug Harold c/o Sampson Thomas (Builder) & Harriet Noall of Bellayr Terrace b. 9 Jan
 5 Aug Alfred Lanham c/o Edwin Wedge (Certificated teacher) & Ellen Care of 91 Chobham Rd., Stratford E. b. 27 Jan
15 Aug Katie c/o Edward Richards (Fisher) & Catherine Berriman Thomas of 2 Bowling Green Terrace b. 13 Jun
15 Aug Jane Hocking c/o Christopher (Fisher) & Mary Humphrys of Market Strand b. 6 Jul
24 Aug Francis Henry c/o Abraham (Fisher) & Philippa Craze of Norway Sq. b. 5 Aug
24 Aug Emma John c/o Thomas Wedge (Fisher) & Elizabeth Perkin of Hicks Ct. b. 2 Feb
 5 Sep William Berriman c/o William Berriman (Fisher) & Bessie Nicholls of The Digey b. 12 Aug
 6 Sep Charles Bernard c/o William (Gentleman) & Harriet Michell Trewhella of Trewyn b. 20 Jun
12 Sep William Thomas c/o William Thomas (Mariner) & Philippa Care of Stennack b. 11 Aug
14 Sep William Grenfell c/o John (Fisher) & Mary Care of Back Road East b. 23 Feb 1886
14 Sep Mary Richards c/o John (Fisher) & Mary Care of Back Road East b. 7 Oct 1890
14 Sep Catharine Richards c/o John (Fisher) & Mary Care of Back Road East b. 13 Oct 1893
14 Sep Anna Maria c/o Catharine Richards of Fore St. b. 8 Oct 1890
19 Sep Margaret Daniel Rouncefield c/o Mary Anne Noall of Fore St. b. 17 Aug PB
19 Sep Richard c/o William Henry (Grocer) & Mary Elizabeth Trevorrow of The Wharf b. 12 Feb
19 Sep John c/o John (Mariner) & Sarah Stephenson of Norway Sq. b. 9 Aug
19 Sep Thomas John c/o Thomas (Mariner) & Susan Mary Murt of Tregenna Hill b. 2 Sep
19 Sep Thomas c/o John (Fisher) & Jane Curnow of Westcott's Quay b. 31 Mar 1890
19 Sep William c/o John (Fisher) & Jane Curnow of Westcott's Quay b. 3 Jun 1892
19 Sep James Nicholas c/o James (Fisher) & Ellen George of Porthmeor Square b. 13 Mar
19 Sep Elizabeth c/o William (Fisher) & Elizabeth Hodge of Chapel St. b. 22 Jul
26 Sep Thomas Stevens c/o Charles (Mariner) & Nancy Andrew of Tregenna Place b. 18 Sep
26 Sep Catharine Daniel c/o Charles (Mariner) & Nancy Andrew of Tregenna Place b. 17 Apr 1893
26 Sep James Quick c/o Adam (Baker) & Agnes Symons of Skidden Hill b. 4 Nov
        [The dates of birth and baptism are inconsistent]
26 Sep Robert c/o Robert (Fisher) & Alice Davies of The Beach b. 26 Jan
26 Sep Catharine Anthony c/o Robert (Fisher) & Alice Davies of The Beach b. 23 May 18[?]
26 Sep Thomas Bryant c/o Richard (Fisher) & Sarah Daniel of The Beach b. 26 May 1890
 3 Oct Henry c/o James William Henry Welch (Fisher) & Mary Coad Paynter of Carncrows Street b. 25 Aug
 3 Oct Humphry Ninnis c/o Humphry Ninnis (Fisher) & Caroline Quick of Back Road West b. 12 Aug
 3 Oct Bessie Tregarthen c/o William (Fisher) & Mary Murrish of Virgin St. b. 24 Aug
10 Oct William Blight c/o William Henry (Mason) & Eliza Annie Bassett of Street-an-Garrow b. 5 Sep
10 Oct Jane c/o Richard (Labourer) & Isabella Lander of Barnoon Hill b. 14 Jun
10 Oct John Freeman c/o Thomas (Carrier) & Isabella Phillips of Treloyhan Downs, Lelant b. 1 Sep
12 Oct Anne c/o Philip Richards (Fisher) & Anne Stevens of The Beach b. 31 May
12 Oct Catharine c/o William Cocking (Fisher) & Catharine Veal of The Beach b. 7 Aug
26 Oct Elizabeth Anne Cowling c/o James (Mariner) & Elizabeth Anne Bryant Stevens of Academy Place b. 1 Aug
 2 Nov Philip James c/o Philip (Fisher) & Mary Humphrys Perkin of The Meadow b. 22 Aug
 9 Nov William c/o Thomas (Fisher) & Christian Quick Hodge of Capel Court b. 12 Sep
14 Nov Edward Vivian c/o Edward (Carpenter) & Philippa Paynter of Gabriel St. b. 17 Oct 18[?] Adult
16 Nov William Peters c/o William (Labourer) & Elizabeth Grenfell Curnow of The Stennack, Halsetown b. 13 Oct
21 Nov Henry Williams c/o Henry Williams (Fisher) & Georgina Catharine Stratton of Back St. b. 4 Sep
23 Nov Edward Sanders c/o William Henry (Mariner) & Mary Ann Bosanquet of St. Peter's St. b. 17 Oct
25 Nov Matthew John c/o Matthew John (Miner) & Mary Jane Tellam of Trelowarren St., Camborne b. 11 Jun 1892
25 Nov Annie Jane c/o Joseph David (Mariner) & Catherine Summers of The Warren b. 3 Oct
30 Nov Nanny Ninnes c/o Thomas Richards (Fisher) & Catherine Humphrys Quick of Mt. Zion b. 1 Nov
12 Dec Charlotte Elizabeth c/o Gilbert (Master mariner) & Charlotte Symons of Cardiff b. 5 Aug
26 Dec Margaret Care Ninnes c/o Jacob John (Mariner) & Margaret Care Blewett of The Warren b. 15 Nov

More about St. Ives