See also Baptisms which includes details of where other records can be found.

This transcript is provided by Bill Curnow with thanks. All editorial annotations are enclosed in [square brackets]

This is a transcript done by one person and will, inevitably, contain errors. Researchers are always advised to consult the original registers.

1895

 9 Jan Francis Stanley c/o George (Commercial traveller) & Fanny Prynne of Tregenna Place b. 20 Jun 1893
16 Jan William Edward Quick c/o William Quick (Hawker) & Eliza Stevens of Virgin St. b. 27 Nov 1894
23 Jan William Phillips c/o Bessie Honey of Ayr Lane b. 8 Oct 1894
 5 Feb Elizabeth Stevens c/o James Veal (Hair dresser) & Prudence Stevens Humphrys of Fore St. b. 9 Dec 1894
        P.B. - 'Received' 23 Sept. 1896. J.B.J.
13 Feb Elsie c/o Thomas Champion (Fisher) & Elizabeth Martins Hart of Quay St. b. 24 Nov 1894 P.B.
21 Feb Lily c/o James (Engine driver) & Mary Lewis of Gabriel St. b. 22 Apr 1892 P.B.
27 Feb Lewis Thomas c/o Lewis Thomas (Fisher) & Joanna Care Gyles of Teetotal St. b. 10 Dec 1894
27 Feb Ann Cocking c/o Thomas Cocking (Fisher) & Susan Humphrys of Carncrows St. b. 16 Oct 1894
27 Feb Margery Noall c/o Anthony (Mariner) & Margery Noall Couch of Barnoon Hill
 8 Mar Joseph c/o Joseph (Labourer) & Mary Gyles Curtis of Academy Place b. 16 Dec 1894
13 Mar James Ninnes c/o Daniel (Mariner) & Annie Edwards of Burrow Road b. 17 Jan
 3 Apr Alice c/o Charles (Fisher) & Ann Catharine Rowe of The Meadow b. 11 Feb
 3 Apr Margery Cocking c/o Humphry (Fisher) & Grace Ellen Geen of Street-an-Garrow b. 31 Jan
 3 Apr Margaret Roach c/o William (Fisher) & Elizabeth Davies of Love Lane b. 6 Jan
 5 Apr Rupert Dugereith[?] c/o William John (Fisher) & Clarinda Rowe of Rose Lane b. 16 Feb
10 Apr Nicholas Welch c/o Samuel (Mariner) & Grace Barber of 6 Island Road b. 25 Dec 1894 PB
10 Apr Alfred Quick c/o Alfred Quick (Fisher) & Grace Wall Noall of 10 Island Road b. 25 Feb
10 Apr Mary Uren Roberts c/o William (Fisher) & Mary Uren Bryant of Norway b. 18 Jan
17 Apr Catherine Jane c/o Henry David (Fisher) & Catherine Jane Daniel of Street-an-Garrow b. 3 Mar
17 Apr Thomas Warren c/o John (Baker) & Honor Hodge James of Barnoon Hill b. 17 Nov 1894
19 Apr John Woolcock c/o John Woolcock (Fisher) & Margaret Jane Lander of Burrow Rd. b. 3 Mar
26 Apr Oliver Richards c/o Alexander (Gas stoker) & Mary James of The Gas Works b. 17 Jan
 1 May Ada Catharine c/o James (Fisher) & Ellen Jane Peters of The Digey b. 25 Mar
 1 May Sarah Jane c/o William Stevens (Labourer) & Honor Phillips of Ayr Lane b. 15 Jan
 8 May Bessie c/o Padgey Veal of Carn glaze St. b. 3 Feb
15 May Martha Care c/o Benjamin (Carter) & Martha Care Phillips of Stennack, Halsetown b. 3 Mar
18 May Ellen c/o Walter John (Shipwright R.N.) & Esther Brobson of 6 Alond Terr., Halsetown b. 8 Apr PB
22 May Albert c/o Albert (Commercial clerk) & Annie Jane Eddins of Birmingham b. 28 Jan
22 May Henry Murley c/o Henry Murley (Mariner) & Minnie Murt of Meadow b. 17 Nov 1894
31 May Dorothy Humphry c/o James Stevens (Fisher) & Elizabeth Ann Thomas of Paynters Row b. 2 Apr
24 Jun William Uren c/o Louisa Taylor of Wills Lane b. 1 May
 3 Jul John c/o John (Gunner RA) & Honor Davies of Falmouth b. 16 Jun
 3 Jul Elizabeth Roberts c/o Henry (Labourer) & Mary Beattie of Treloyhan b. 12 Mar 1894
17 Jul Daniel c/o Thomas Berriman (Fisher) & Mary Hollow of The Warren b. 3 Jun
17 Jul Richard Thomas Trevithick c/o Peter (Mason) & Nancy James of Fore Street b. 19 Mar
17 Jul Bryant Jacobs c/o Richard (Mason) & Charlotte Ann Trevithick of Fore Street b. 29 Sep 1877
24 Jul Olive May c/o Eliza Richards Nicholls of Sandow's Lane, Halsetown b. 18 Feb
29 Jul William Davies c/o John (Lighthouse keeper) & Jane Genry of 5 Bowling Green Terrace b. 20 Jul P.B.
31 Jul Mary Welch c/o William (Clerk) & Eliza Couch of Acton Green, London b. 7 Mar
 4 Aug William Herbert c/o George (Coastguard) & Caroline Collier of Coast Guard Buildings b. 23 Jun
 7 Aug Richard Gyles Kernick c/o Richard Gyles (Fisher) & Selina Catherine Anthony of Academy Place b. 24 Jun
 9 Aug William Peters c/o Thomas Richards (Fisher) & Elizabeth Mary Peak of Norway Lane b. 13 Jul
11 Aug Samuel Ernest c/o Samuel (Miner) & Clarinda Richards Noall of Albert Terrace b. 9 Jun
13 Aug Thomas c/o Arthur Berriman (Fisher) & Nanny Benney Tanner of Bunker's Hill b. 4 Feb
23 Aug Richard Maddern c/o Robert (Fisher) & Mary Stevens of St. Ia St. b. 31 Jul
28 Aug John c/o John (Fisher) & Kate Stevens of Ayr Lane b. 3 Aug
28 Aug Elizabeth Ellen c/o Thomas (Gardener) & Fanny Elizabeth Trengove Hill of Street-an-Garrow b. 30 Jul
 4 Sep Thomasine c/o William John (Labourer) & Thomasine Farrell of Chapel St. b. 20 Jul
 4 Sep John Peak Berriman c/o John Peak Berriman (Mariner) & Katie Murt of The Digey b. 4 Aug
 6 Sep Elizabeth c/o William (Fisher) & Dorcas Davies of Fore St. b. 14 Aug
 9 Sep Percy c/o Major (Farmer) & Annie Maria Major of Ayr Lane b. 30 May PB
 9 Sep Richard c/o Thomas (Insurance agent) & Elizabeth Roskrow of 25 Bowling Green Terrace b. 12 Apr 1881
 9 Sep Thomas c/o Thomas (Insurance agent) & Elizabeth Roskrow of 25 Bowling Green Terrace b. 10 Mar 1883
 9 Sep Elizabeth c/o Thomas (Insurance agent) & Elizabeth Roskrow of 25 Bowling Green Terrace b. 29 Mar 1886
11 Sep Mary Lizzie c/o John Richards (Fisher) & Mary Lizzie Thomas of Teetotal St. b. 28 Jul
20 Sep Mary Jane Binney c/o Richard (Labourer) & Mary Edwards Oats of Virgin St. b. 19 Aug
27 Sep Thomas c/o Thomas (Ships carpenter) & Amelia Hambly of Fish St. b. 12 Apr 1891
27 Sep Margaret Anne Richards c/o William Henry (Fisher) & Mary Hannah Woolcock of Burrow Rd. b. 2 Aug
 6 Oct Thomas Warren c/o Thomas Warren (Fisher) & Nancy Jane Cocking of The Warren b. 14 Aug
 9 Oct Edward Freeman c/o Michael Welch (Master mariner) & Joanna Quick Ninnes of Street-an-Pol b. 19 Feb 1885
 9 Oct Michael Welch c/o Michael Welch (Master mariner) & Joanna Quick Ninnes of Street-an-Pol b. 23 Jan 1888
 9 Oct Joseph c/o Henry (Labourer) & Martha Curnow Trevorrow of Skidden Hill b. 8 Aug
 9 Oct Thomas c/o Thomas (Labourer) & Elizabeth Catherine Richards of Barnoon Hill b. 7 Aug
23 Oct Edward Richards c/o Sampson Thomas (Mason) & Harriet Noall of 15 Bellayr Terrace b. 2 Mar
23 Oct Rebecca Stevens c/o John (Mariner) & Joanna Williams Pollard of Skidden Hill b. 12 Aug
25 Oct Catharine Jane c/o Richard (Fisher) & Mary Lizzie James of Market Strand b. 25 Sep
25 Oct Jane Barber c/o James (Fisher) & Constance Stevens of St. Peter's St. b. 11 Sep
30 Oct Matthew John c/o William (Fisher) & Nancy Grenfell of The Warren b. 30 Jun
30 Oct Jane Roberts c/o Thomas (Grocer) & Jane Trevorrow of Fore St. b. 20 Aug
30 Oct Pansie Zoe Hazel c/o Joseph Hargrove (Civil engineer) & Pansie Annie Rainey of Albany Terrace b. 1 Oct 1881 Adult
30 Oct Jocelyn Jerne Niena c/o Joseph Hargrove (Civil engineer) & Pansie Annie Rainey of Albany Terrace b. 16 Jan 1883 Adult
 1 Nov Matthew Baragwanath c/o James (Fish salesman) & Mary Pearce of Chy an Chy b. 23 Apr 1893
 1 Nov Louisa Anthony c/o James (Fish salesman) & Mary Pearce of Chy an Chy b. 30 Oct 1894
 6 Nov William Uren c/o Michael (Fisher) & Catherine Stevens Taylor of Market Strand b. 1 Oct
 6 Nov John Laity c/o John Laity (Fisher) & Thomasine Ralph of Street-an-Garrow b. 14 Aug
 6 Nov Thomas Walker c/o Peter Adaman (Baker) & Mary Brown Moore of Back St. b. 15 Oct
 6 Nov Louisa c/o Andrew (Mason) & Louisa Tellam of Dove St. b. 13 Oct
20 Nov Elizabeth Jane c/o Thomas Henry (Net maker) & Elizabeth Jane Lobb of Primrose Valley b. 2 Sep
20 Nov Sarah Jane c/o Paul (Fisher) & Catherine Thomas of Carncrows St. b. 12 Sep
20 Nov Hannah Jane c/o James Henry (Fisher) & Hannah Jane Berriman of Carncrows St. b. 23 Oct
22 Nov Henry c/o Richard Ninnes (Fisher) & Elizabeth Jane Lugg of Norway Lane b. 11 Oct
29 Nov John Pleming (Watts) c/o Samuel Major (Labourer) & Emma Gregory of Dove St. b. 14 Oct PB
11 Dec Frances Honor c/o William Henry (Mariner) & Mary Butler of The Stennack, Halsetown b. 22 Nov

1896

 3 Jan John Husband c/o William (Fisher) & Mary Gyles Couch of Victoria Place b. 6 Oct 1895
 8 Jan William c/o William (Labourer) & Mary Uren Richards of Tregenna Hill b. 4 Oct 1895
10 Jan Elizabeth Martin c/o Thomas Henry (Fisher) & Annie Freeman of Teetotal St. b. 28 Oct 1893
10 Jan John Nicholas c/o Thomas Henry (Fisher) & Annie Freeman of Teetotal St. b. 24 Nov 1895
15 Jan John Uren c/o John Uren (Fisher) & Jane Couch of Dove St. b. 27 Oct 1895
24 Jan Bessie Hollow c/o Mark Hollow (Fisher) & Bessie Trevorrow of Luke's Ct., St. Peters St. b. 5 Jan
26 Jan Georgina Rosmore c/o Robert (Builder) & Caroline Toy of The Elms b. 22 Nov 1895
31 Jan Henry Murley c/o John (Able Seaman R.N.) & Sarah Stevens Stephenson of H.M.S. Magnificent b. 30 Dec 1895
31 Jan Joseph Henry c/o Joseph Henry (Fisher) & Elizabeth Ann Curnow of Burrow Road b. 1 Dec 1895
 5 Feb William Henry c/o William Henry (Labourer) & Eliza Harry Bassett of The Meadow b. 8 Dec 1895
14 Feb Cecilia Barber c/o Edward Henry (Fisher) & Rebecca Thorrington of Virgin St. b. 6 Jan
14 Feb Edward c/o Henry Murley (Mariner) & Minnie Murt of The Meadow b. 19 Nov 1895
21 Feb Christina Hosking c/o John Tonkin (Fisher) & Kate Hosking Welch of Norway Lane b. 29 Jan
 4 Mar Mary Jane c/o Matthew John (Miner) & Mary Jane Tellam of Camborne b. 14 Feb 1895
 8 Mar Thomas Martin c/o John (Master mariner) & Joanna Jenkyn of Academy Terrace b. 28 Nov 1895
11 Mar Thomas c/o Thomas (Fisher) & Ann Quick Rowe of The Digey b. 11 Feb
11 Mar James Sincock c/o Thomas (Mariner) & Susan Daniel of Mt. Pleasant b. 20 Jan
 5 Apr John Grenfell c/o Thomas Grenfell (Carrier) & Isabella Phillips of Trelyon Downs b. 28 Mar
12 Apr Margaret c/o Edward John (Fishbuyer) & Margaret Badcock of Fish St. b. 23 Jan
15 Apr John Anthony c/o John Anthony (Fisher) & Mary Annie Bryant of St. Ia St. b. 24 Mar
15 Apr Susan Mary c/o Thomas (Mariner) & Susan Mary Murt of Skidden Hill b. 19 Mar
15 Apr Jane Ann c/o Alfred (Labourer) & Catharine Ann Nicholls of The Warren b. 19 Mar
17 Apr Mary Ann Harry c/o Michael (Labourer) & Catharine Jane Nicholls of Sandow's Lane, Halsetown b. 10 Feb
22 Apr Adelaide Heddon c/o Francis (Mason) & Adelaide Thomas of Cove Cottage b. 12 Feb
22 Apr Mary Nicholas c/o Thomas Symons (Fisher) & Mary Nicholas Pearce of Market Strand b. 3 Apr
29 Apr Frederick Coulton c/o Frederick Judd (Artist) & Clara Eugenie Waugh of Fern Hill, Carbis Bay, Lelant b. 10 Mar
 1 May John c/o John (Fisher) & Philippa Farrell of The Digey b. 11 Jan 1894
 1 May John c/o John (Fisher) & Philippa Farrell of The Digey b. 10 Mar
 1 May Mary Ellen c/o Thomas (Fisher) & Mary Ellen Toman of Hicks Ct. b. 7 Apr
 6 May Elizabeth Mary c/o Margaret Baragwanath of Norway Sq. b. 12 Mar
 8 May Elizabeth Hocking Ford c/o Thomas Wedge (Fisher) & Elizabeth Perkin of Hicks Ct. b. 19 Feb
17 May Alice Stevens c/o Thomas (Mines engine driver) & Nannie Berriman of Mt. Pleasant b. 1 Apr
17 May Richard Chivell c/o Henry James (Painter) & Mary Jane Richards of Dove St. b. 28 Jul 1890
29 May Richard c/o Richard (Fisher) & Mary Hosking Clark of 1 Island Rd. b. 24 Feb
31 May Richard Henry c/o Tobias (Labourer) & Eliza Uren of Carbis Water b. 18 Mar
 3 Jun Annie Amanda Malvina c/o Matthew (Fisher) & Mary Annie Stevens of The Meadow b. 9 May
12 Jun Evelyn c/o Peter Bryant (Fish merchant) & Caroline Mary Smith of Fore St. b. 19 Feb
17 Jun Bessie George c/o Jacob (Post man) & Bessie Ward of Bethesda Rd. b. 8 May
24 Jun William Eddy c/o Matthew (Fisher) & Mary Elizabeth Stevens of Salubrious Place b. 29 May
 3 Jul Samuel c/o Samuel (Miner) & Clarinda Richards Noall of Bunkers Hill b. 19 Jun
15 Jul George Kemp c/o William Henry (Mariner) & Margaret Annie Kitchen of Academy Place b. 21 Mar
15 Jul Rosetta Jane c/o Samuel (Fisher) & Elizabeth Jane Stevens of Fore St. b. 29 Feb
31 Jul James c/o James (Fisher) & Grace Anthony of Burrow Rd. b. 13 Apr 1894
31 Jul John Jenkyn Quick c/o Anthony (Fisher) & Alice Geen of Back Rd. East b. 16 Jan
 7 Aug Joseph John c/o Robert George (Fisher) & Susan Batten of Virgin St. b. 4 Jun
 7 Aug Thomas Richard Quick c/o William Nicholas (Fisher) & Sarah Veal of Virgin St. b. 1 Mar
 7 Aug Christopher Humphrys c/o James (Fisher) & Grace Anthony of Burrow Rd. b. 22 Jul
 9 Aug Edwin Wedge c/o Edwin Wedge (Certificated teacher) & Ellen Care of 91 Chobham Rd., Stratford b. 8 Sep 1895
12 Aug Elizabeth Daniel c/o John (Baker) & Honor James of Barnoon Hill b. 1 Jul
12 Aug Hannah c/o Lewis Hodge (Master mariner) & Hannah Maria Richards of 3 Barnoon Terrace b. 10 Nov 1895
19 Aug Clara Polmear c/o William (Mariner) & Peggy Williams Beard of St. Ia St. b. 17 Jul
28 Aug William c/o William (Fisher) & Mary Annie Freeman of Porthmeor Road b. 9 Aug
28 Aug Joseph c/o Joseph (Mariner) & Sarah Ann Quick of Virgin St. b. 2 Aug
 2 Sep Elizabeth Thomas c/o Thomas (Fisher) & Martha Tanner of Teetotal St. b. 13 Jan 1892
 2 Sep Susan Agland c/o Albert (Baker) & Margaret Ward of Island Rd. b. 25 Oct 1894
 2 Sep Henry Polmear Ninnes c/o Albert (Baker) & Margaret Ward of Island Rd. b. 17 Jul
 2 Sep William Henry c/o Thomas Charles (Miner) & Grace Quick Osborne of Island Rd. b. 30 Apr
 2 Sep Janie c/o Joseph Ninnis (Fisher) & Louisa Ethel Geen of Back Rd. West b. 25 Jul
 4 Sep Cheston Margaret c/o Edward (Solicitor) & Mary Evans Boase of Alexander Rd., Penzance b. 9 Aug 1894
 4 Sep Frances May c/o Edward (Solicitor) & Mary Evans Boase of Alexander Rd., Penzance b. 4 May
 4 Sep Margaret Richards Couch c/o John (Fisher) & Margaret Richards Benney of Virgin Street b. 4 Aug
 4 Sep James c/o Richard (Fisher) & Mary Richards Noall of Back Rd. West b. 5 Nov 1894
16 Sep William Pearce c/o James (Master mariner) & Matilda Woolcock of Tregenna Hill b. 9 Nov 1892
23 Sep Ernest c/o James Veal (Hair dresser) & Prudence Stevens Humphrys of Fore St. b. 23 Jul
30 Sep John c/o William (Fisher) & Ann Couch Noall of Mt. Zion b. 22 Jul
 7 Oct John James c/o William (Fisher) & Mary Murrish of Virgin St. b. 15 Jun
11 Oct Edgar Wilson c/o John (Mason) & Eliza Grose Care of Bullen's Lane, Halsetown b. 17 Aug
14 Oct Mary Stevens c/o Christopher Trevorrow (Fisher) & Mary Stevens Lander of Back Road East b. 5 Aug
21 Oct Thomas c/o Thomas (Labourer) & Philippa Kernick of The Stennack, Halsetown b. 2 Sep
23 Oct William Toiniman c/o Grace Stevens of Capels Ct. b. 9 Jul
25 Oct Mary Alexandrina c/o Edward Roberts (Artist) & Amelia Emily King of 3 Carrack dhu b. 26 Aug
27 Oct Mabel Alice c/o Jane Carne Sisley of Westcott's Quay b. 15 Aug 1889 PB
28 Oct James Ninnes c/o Peter (Fisher) & Caroline Jenkyn Lugg of Wesley Place b. 31 Mar 1891
28 Oct James c/o Henry (Fisher) & Katharine Helen Edwards of Victoria Rd. b. 29 Sep
 4 Nov Robert c/o Robert (Officer of Customs) & Mary Daniell Graham of 113 Northern Rd., Southampton b. 11 May
 6 Nov Jane Annie c/o John (Fishmonger) & Elizabeth Adams of Fore St. b. 15 Oct
 6 Nov Lilian Richards c/o Christopher (Fisher) & Mary Humphrys of Market Strand b. 24 Sep
11 Nov James Taylor c/o James Taylor (Fisher) & Elizabeth Bryant Uren of Virgin St. b. 28 Oct
11 Nov Andrew c/o Andrew (Mason) & Louisa Tellam of Dove St. b. 2 Oct
11 Nov Mabel Elizabeth c/o George Thomas (Coastguard) & Caroline Collier of Coastguard Buildings b. 2 Oct
11 Nov Frederica Helena Olivia Elizabeth Vincent c/o John Vincent (Police Constable) & Mary Elizabeth Burnett
        of Police Station b. 14 Apr
16 Nov Mary Annie c/o Janie Sisley of Westcotts Quay b. [blank]
16 Nov Beatrice c/o Betsy Ann Martin of Westcotts Quay b. 9 Jul 1887
16 Nov Florinda c/o Betsy Ann Martin of Westcotts Quay b. 3 Dec 1884
16 Nov Bessie Olive c/o Georgina Martin of Westcotts Quay b. 9 Oct
16 Nov William c/o William Cocking (Fisher) & Catharine Veal of The Beach b. 30 Sep 1895
16 Nov Ann c/o Philip Richards (Fisher) & Ann Stevens of The Beach b. 15 Jun
18 Nov Anthony c/o James Stevens (Fisher) & Elizabeth Ann Thomas of Back Road West b. 20 Sep
23 Nov John Wedge c/o George Care (Mariner) & Bessie Nankervis of Back Road West b. 16 Apr 1893
23 Nov Kitty Care c/o George Care (Mariner) & Bessie Nankervis of Back Road West b. 19 Sep
23 Nov William Henry c/o William Henry (Mariner) & Wilmot Cocking Mason of Back Road West b. 2 Jul
25 Nov Nora c/o Henry (Master mariner) & Margaret Care of 20 Bowling Green Terrace b. 28 Sep
25 Nov Louisa Jane Mason c/o William Mason (Fisher) & Catherine Grenfell of Back Road East b. 24 Oct
25 Nov William Thomas c/o William Henry (Inn keeper) & Sarah Symes of Market Place b. 3 Oct

1897

15 Jan Samuel Beckerleg c/o James (Fisher) & Eleanor Cogar Allen of Mt. Zion b. 12 Jan 1894
15 Jan Edward Beckerleg c/o James (Fisher) & Eleanor Cogar Allen of Mt. Zion b. 22 Nov 1896
20 Jan James Thomas c/o James Thomas (Labourer) & Mary Sarah Chapman of Market Place b. 11 Dec 1896
29 Jan Henry Peters c/o William Peters (Fisher) & Susannah Bennetts of The Wharf b. 8 Feb 1896
29 Jan Anne c/o William (Labourer) & Elizabeth Grenfell Curnow of Crown Court b. 11 Nov 1896
29 Jan Philippa Emily c/o Abraham (Fisher) & Philippa Craze of Norway Square b. 11 Jan
 3 Feb Edward c/o Richard (Fisher) & Catherine Jane Bassett of Bunkers Hill b. 12 Dec 1896
 3 Feb Martha Curnow c/o Henry (Labourer) & Martha Curnow Trevorrow of Street-an-Garrow b. 28 Nov 1896
 5 Feb Richard Sanders c/o Paul Quick (Fisher) & Mary Stevens of St. Peter's St. b. 23 Dec 1896
 5 Feb Elizabeth Cowling c/o Henry (Fisher) & Nancy Binney Mills of Mt. Zion b. 19 Nov 1896
 7 Feb Ernest c/o Samuel (Butcher) & Sarah Ann Major of Market Place b. 13 Dec 1896
10 Feb Katie c/o William Henry (Grocer) & Mary Elizabeth Trevorrow of The Wharf b. 13 Nov 1896
16 Feb Benjamin c/o Thomas (Mariner) & Elizabeth Catherine Richards of Fore St. b. 8 Feb P.B.
17 Feb Margaret Stevens c/o Christopher Harvey (Mariner) & Margaret Ninnes of The Meadow b. 30 Jul 1892
17 Feb Honor Major c/o Christopher Harvey (Mariner) & Margaret Ninnes of The Meadow b. 15 Apr 1894
17 Feb William c/o Elizabeth Daniel of Tregenna Place b. 15 Jun 1895
17 Feb Ernest Victor c/o Ernest Victor (Plumber) & Phillis French of Tregenna Place b. 14 Sep 1894[?]
24 Feb Gracie Thomas c/o Henry Polmear (Fisher) & Gracie Thomas Ninnes of Quay St. b. 8 Aug 1891
24 Feb Sarah Daly c/o James (Fisher) & Henrietta Flora Ninnes of Burrow Rd. b. 22 Nov 1896
 5 Mar Richard John c/o Barnabas Thomas (Fisher) & Cecilia Trevorrow of The Wharf b. 4 Jan
17 Mar Richard Dunn c/o Henry Williams (Fisher) & Georgina Catharina Stratton of Back St. b. 27 Jan
21 Mar Philippa Ann c/o Anthony (Mariner) & Philippa Jenkyn Hart of The Warren b. 20 Feb
24 Mar Jessie c/o James (Mason) & Honor Paynter Bidgood of Tregenna Terrace b. 10 Apr 1894
24 Mar Richard Quick c/o James (Mason) & Honor Paynter Bidgood of Tregenna Terrace b. 15 Dec 1896
24 Mar Thomas Henry c/o William John (Labourer) & Thomasine Farrell of Chapel St. b. 21 Feb
26 Mar Cyril c/o Edwin Kelly (Accountant) & Grace Morley Anthony of Tregenna Terrace b. 13 Feb
 7 Apr Grace Richards c/o James (Mariner) & Grace Richards Burt of Bullens Lane b. 15 Jul 1893
 7 Apr Josephine Agnes Spencer c/o Thomas (Military pensioner) & Fanny Elizabeth Trengove Hill of Bullens Lane b. 18 Feb
 7 Apr John Tregurtha c/o Richard Noall (Fisher) & Mary Annie Peters of The Meadow b. 11 Mar
 9 Apr Margaret Jane c/o John Woolcock (Carpenter) & Margaret Jane Lander of Teetotal Street b. 23 Feb
 9 Apr Sarah c/o William (Mariner) & Grace Stevens of Back Road East b. 17 Feb
14 Apr Ann Saul c/o Edward Richards (Fisher) & Catherine Berriman Thomas of 2 Bowling Green Terrace b. 4 Mar
23 Apr Elizabeth Jane c/o Henry Bryant (Fisher) & Grace Annie Berriman of Teetotal St. b. 23 Jul 1896
25 Apr Benjamin c/o Benjamin (Labourer) & Elizabeth Florence Allen of St. Andrew's St. b. 27 Mar
28 Apr William Lawry c/o Christopher Harry (Mariner) & Margaret Lawry Clarke of The Meadow b. 4 Mar
 5 May Willie Eddy c/o William Henry (Labourer) & Eliza Annie Bassett of The Meadow b. 14 Mar
 5 May Thomas George c/o George Arnold (Gardener) & Annie Hill of Vow Cot. b. 9 Mar
 7 May Catharine Stevens c/o Michael (Fisher) & Catharine Stevens Taylor of Market Strand b. 12 Mar
12 May Stella Beatrice c/o Robert Valentine (Engine driver) & Susan Davies of Dove St. b. 18[?] Mar
14 May Elizabeth Hingston c/o John Hingston (House decorator) & Selina Curnow of Wesley Place b. 20[?] Mar
19 May Andrew c/o Andrew (Fisher) & Katie Stevens of The Stennack b. 5 Apr
19 May Minnie c/o Humphry Ninnes (Fisher) & Caroline Quick of Back Road West b. 2 Apr
19 May Elizabeth James c/o Francis (Mason) & Ida Thomas of Wesley Place b. 21 Apr
 2 Jun Thomas Henry c/o Thomas Henry (Net manufacturer) & Elizabeth Jane Lobb of 3 Primrose Valley b. 19 Mar
 2 Jun Isabella c/o Tobias (Labourer) & Eliza Uren of Carbis Bay, Lelant b. 19 Mar
 2 Jun Clarinda c/o Thomas (Fisher) & Janie King of Bethesda Road b. 2 May
11 Jun Charles Metters c/o William (Mariner) & Dorcas Davies of Fore St. b. 12 Apr
16 Jun Clarinda Geen c/o John (Net maker) & Clarinda Tucker of Street-an-Garrow b. 28 May
16 Jun Margaret Hilda Dale c/o John (Labourer) & Sarah Nicholas of Street-an-Garrow b. 13 Mar
 4 Jul Richard Quick c/o Edwin (Fisher) & Mary Bottrell of Sea View Place, Quay b. 5 Jun
 7 Jul Kate Vivian c/o John Peak Berriman (Fisher) & Katie Murt of The Meadow b. 15 Apr
16 Jul Gladys c/o William (Accountant) & Mary Badcock of Richmond Terrace b. 4 Jan 1894
28 Jul Mary Shugg c/o Samuel (Hair dresser) & Mary Stevens Kemp of """Pier View"", Back Rd." b. 9 Jun
31 Jul James Matthews c/o George (Fisher) & Elizabeth Jenkyn Stevens of Baileys Lane b. 15 Jun P.B.
 1 Aug George c/o Alfred (Fish merchant) & Caroline Whitaker of 17 Bellayr Terrace b. 2 Jul
 9 Aug Philip c/o Thomas (Carter) & Jane Roberts Trevorrow of Fore St. b. 27 Jun P.B.
17 Aug Philip Alexander c/o William (Farmer) & Mary Ann Wearne of Gonwyn Farm, Lelant b. 22 Mar
18 Aug Robert Charles c/o Robert (Fisher) & Sarah Ann Wedge of St. Ia St. b. 10 Jul
18 Aug William c/o William (Fisher) & Ellen Barber Thomas of Norway Square b. 10 Jul
 3 Sep John Rouse c/o Thomas (Fisher) & Christiana Quick Hodge of Capel Court b. 3 Aug
10 Sep Thomas Cocking c/o Thomas Cocking (Fisher) & Susan Humphrys of Carn Crows St. b. 7 Aug
10 Sep Charlotte Care c/o Lewis Thomas (Fisher) & Joanna Care Gyles of Teetotal St. b. 27 Jul
12 Sep Helen Bird c/o Richard (Station Inspector G.W.R.) & Edith Helen Bird James of Chyangwheal, Lelant b. 19 Sep 1892[?]
15 Sep John c/o William Henry (Mariner) & Mary Butler of Market Street b. 2 Aug
15 Sep Richard Hodge c/o John (Farm labourer) & Isabella Symons of Barnoon Hill b. 26 Aug
22 Sep Dorothy Christina c/o James Edward (Bank manager) & Ada Annie Pellew of Tregenna Place b. 9 Dec 1892
29 Sep William John c/o William Henry (Mason) & Mary Ann Hollow Care of Fore St. b. 8 Sep
 6 Oct John Uren c/o John Uren (Mariner) & Annie Agnes Phillips of 16 Wesley Place b. 17 Aug
20 Oct William Henry Jenkins c/o James (Fisher) & Constance Stevens of St. Peters St. b. 9 Sep
31 Oct Mary Annie c/o John Anthony (Fisher) & Mary Annie Bryant of St. Ia St. b. 6 Sep
 3 Nov John Care c/o Philip (Fisher) & Eliza Jane Stevens of Street-an-Garrow b. 6 Sep
 3 Nov Edgar Thomas Tucker c/o James (Carpenter) & Annie Jane Wallis of 9 The Bowling Green b. 21 Sep
 3 Nov Thomas Hepburn c/o Matthew (Tailors cutter) & Annie Jane Reid of Alma Terrace b. 2 Apr
 3 Nov Lina Maud c/o Henry David (Fisher) & Emma Polmear of Chapel St. b. 20 Sep
 5 Nov John Daniel c/o James (Fisher) & Elizabeth Ann Bryant Stevens of Carn Crows St. b. 1 Oct MC
10 Nov Nicholas Phillips c/o Thomas Warren (Fisher) & Nancy Jane Cocking of The Warren b. 28 Sep
10 Nov Thomas Care c/o George (Miner) & Zenobia Curnow of The Warren b. 14 Oct
10 Nov Mary Annie c/o Anthony Woolcock (Fisher) & Mary Annie Smith of Victoria Place b. 16 Oct
10 Nov James Burrell c/o Henry Murley (Farmer) & Minnie Murt of Trelyon Downs b. 11 Sep
27 Oct Eliza Jane Salmon c/o Philip (Fisher) & Honor Cyrus Carbines of The Digey b. 1 Sep
17 Nov James Penberthy c/o Paul (Fisher) & Catherine Thomas of Carn crows St. b. 31 Oct
17 Nov Jonathan Hollow c/o William Berriman (Fisher) & Bessie Nicholls of The Digey b. 16 Aug
17 Nov Cecilia Barber c/o James (Mariner) & Harriet Thorrington of Westcott's Quay b. 18 Oct
24 Nov Janie c/o John Uren (Fisher) & Janie Couch of Albert Terrace b. 29 Sep
24 Nov Anthony Harry c/o Anthony Harry (Fisher) & Mary Elizabeth Allen of Fish Street b. 22 Oct
22 Dec Peter Noall c/o Peter Noall (Fisher) & Elizabeth Polmear of Court Cocking b. 21 Nov
22 Dec Edward Richards c/o Edward Richards (Mason) & Honor Major Thomas of Cove Cottage, Westcott's Quay b. 31 Oct
30 Dec Ada Stevens c/o Charles Henry (Coachman) & Henrietta Hill of Bodiggy Street, Hayle b. 2 Dec

1898

12 Jan Philip c/o James William Henry Welch (Fisher) & Mary Cogar Paynter of Carncrows St. b. 17 Nov 1897
12 Jan William Henry c/o William (Plasterer) & Margaretta Floyd of Mt. Pleasant b. 2 Dec 1897
12 Jan Martha Williams c/o Philip Roach (Hair dresser) & Martha Williams Jacobs of Chapel St. b. 22 Nov 1897
18 Jan James George c/o James (Insurance agent) & Susan Taylor of Gabriel St. b. 11 Nov 1897
25 Jan Wilmot Uren c/o Francis Uren (Farmer) & Emily Trevorrow of Treloyan b. 7 Jul 1895
26 Jan William George c/o James Thomas (Rivetter in Dockyard) & Mary Sarah Chapman of Peel Street, Plymouth b. 6 Jan
26 Jan Bessie c/o Matthew Clies (Miner) & Bessie Major of Wesley Place b. 11 Dec 1897
26 Jan Philip Veal c/o Thomas Hollow (Fisher) & Mary Grenfell Landers of Virgin St. b. 22 Dec 1896
28 Jan Gwendoline May c/o William John (Fisher) & Clarinda Rowe of Rose Lane b. 8 Dec 1897
 9 Feb Catharine Wedge c/o John Uren (Fisher) & Catharine Wedge Couch of Virgin St. b. 1 Jan
14 Feb Thomas Maurice c/o Thomas John (Solicitor) & Maude Chellew of Draycott Terrace b. 5 Dec 1897
14 Feb John Chellew c/o John (Engineer) & Marjorie Daniel of Draycot Terrace b. 24 May 1897
17 Feb Jack Bryan c/o John Square (Bank manager) & Elsie Wilhelmina Paige of High St. b. 14 Dec 1897
18 Feb Honor Roach c/o Emanuel Paynter (Mariner) & Alice Langford of Teetotal St. b. 27 Nov 1887
 2 Mar Thomasine Stevens c/o Thomas Henry (Labourer) & Grace Hodge Phillips of The Stennack b. 12 Jan
 4 Mar Janie Curnow c/o Thomas Hart (Fisher) & Janie Curnow Hodge of The Meadow b. 11 Dec 1897
 6 Mar Sampson James c/o Sampson James (Fisher) & Mary Ann Cocking of Porthmeor Square b. 14 Feb
 6 Mar Sarah Trethewey Williams c/o Alfred (Mason) & Sarah Trethewey Laity of Gabriel Street b. 12 Jan
 9 Mar John Stevens c/o Humphry (Fisher) & Grace Ellen Geen of Street-an-Garrow b. 6 Jan
30 Mar John Maddern c/o Daniel (Fisher) & Jane Richards Veal of The Digey b. 5 Dec 1897
30 Mar Gracie Davies c/o Benjamin (Fisher) & Grace Geen of Burrow Rd. b. 10 Feb
 1 Apr Harry c/o William (Miner) & Jane Phillips of The Digey b. 5 Jan
 4 Apr Francis Holt Yates c/o William Holt Yates (Artist painter) & Jessie Ada Titcomb of Windy Park b. 10 Feb
13 Apr Charles Noall c/o James (Fisher) & Ellen Jane Peters of The Digey b. 26 Feb
20 Apr Stanley c/o William Henry (Licensed Victualler) & Sarah Symes of The Market Place b. 14 Dec 1897
22 Apr Nicholas Thomas c/o Richard (Labourer) & Mary Oates of Virgin Street b. 31 Mar MC
29 Apr Benjamin c/o Thomas (Mariner) & Elizabeth Catherine Richards of Fore Street b. 14 Mar
11 May Henry c/o John (Fisher) & Bessie Lee Bryant of Skidden Hill b. 2 Apr
25 May Edward Cecil c/o William (Gentleman) & Harriet Michell Trewhella of Trewyn b. 5 Dec 1896
 1 Jun Richard Rule c/o James Ellery (Rail packer) & Mary Elizabeth Phillips of Barnoon Hill b. 1 May
 1 Jun Catharine c/o Alfred (Labourer) & Catharine Ann Nicholls of The Warren b. 6 Apr
10 Jun Jane Paynter c/o Matthew Paynter (Blacksmith) & Helena Sealy Woolcock of South Shields b. 17 May
19 Jun Phyllis Patten c/o John Ninnes (Telegraphist) & Jessie Vivian Penberthy of Richmond Terrace b. 1 Mar
22 Jun Mary Annie c/o James Uren (Fisher) & Mabel Jeffrey Long of Market Strand b. 10 May
22 Jun Michael Welch c/o Michael Welch (Carpenter) & Ellen Rosa Noall of Dove Street b. 17 May
12 Jul John Ulrich Ruegg c/o John Christian (Artist) & Mabel Maude Douglas of Atlantic Terrace b. 15 Mar
13 Jul Bessie Phillips c/o John (Baker) & Bessie Phillips Smith of Sea View b. 10 May
15 Jul Bessie Couch c/o John Eddy (Labourer) & Bessie Williams of Norway Lane b. 1 Jul
15 Jul Alfred George c/o William (Fisher) & Dorcas Davies of Street an Garrow b. 15 Jun
15 Jul Lily John c/o Thomas Wedge (Fisher) & Elizabeth Perkin of Court Cocking b. 16 May
22 Jul Annie Maud c/o Henry Bryant (Fisher) & Grace Annie Berriman of Teetotal Street b. 12 Jun
22 Jul Thomas Curnow c/o Barnabas Thomas (Fisher) & Cicilia Curnow Trevorrow of The Wharf b. 10 Jun
27 Jul Joshua c/o Joshua (Mariner) & Eleanor Jane Behenna of Tregenna Place b. 9 May
29 Jul John c/o John (Fisher) & Margaret Richards Binney of Virgin St. b. 29 Jun
29 Jul Beatrice Mary c/o Richard (Fisher) & Mary Hosking Clark of Island Rd. b. 22 Jun
 5 Aug Anna May c/o John (Fisher) & Ann Richards Peters of St. Peters St. b. 29 May
17 Aug Charlotte Grenfell c/o Thomas Jones Nicholls (Mason) & Charlotte Grenfell Tellem of 7 Teetotal St. b. 7 Jul
19 Aug Benjamin Veal c/o William (Fisher) & Mary Annie Freeman of Porthmeor Road b. 1 Aug
24 Aug Jacob John c/o Jacob John (Mariner) & Margaret Care Blewett of Westcotts Quay b. 28 Jul
31 Aug Emma Irene c/o William (Gentleman) & Harriet Michell Trewhella of Tre-wyn b. 8 Jul
 9 Sep Robert Toman c/o Edward Henry (Fisher) & Rebecca Thorrington of Virgin St. b. 30 Jul
12 Sep Lizzie Williams c/o Charles (Fisher) & Rebecca Williams Noall of Back Rd. West b. 5 Jun P.B.
14 Sep Richard c/o Robert Laurence (Retired army officer) & Florence May Steele of Bowling Green Terrace b. 2 Sep P.B.
14 Sep Fred c/o John (Baker) & Honor Hodge James of Barnoon Hill b. 22 Aug
23 Sep Richard Gyles c/o John Husband (Fisher) & Mary Hollow of Mt. Zion b. 12 Jul 1894
23 Sep Louisa Caroline Alberta c/o John Husband (Fisher) & Mary Hollow of Mt. Zion b. 17 Oct 1896
25 Sep Florence c/o Thomas Edward (Boatman) & Catherine Summers of Coast Guard Buildings b. 6 Aug 1891
26 Sep Edward Webb c/o Edward Webb (House plumber) & Annie Richards of 11 Bedford Road b. 7 Aug
29 Sep James Thomas c/o James (Fisher) & Beatrice Wilkins Barber of Carncrows b. 7 Sep
 5 Oct Hannah Jenkyn c/o Thomas (Engine driver) & Nannie Berriman of Bedford Road b. 19 Aug
 5 Oct Katie Vivian c/o John Peak Berriman (Fisher) & Katie Murt of The Digey b. 8 Sep
 5 Oct Hannah Dinnes c/o Nicholas Stevens (Mariner) & Mary Noall Paynter of Norway Sq. b. 31 Aug
 5 Oct Laura c/o George (Stoker R.N.) & Mary Bennetts Edwards of Trenwith Square b. 21 Aug
 5 Oct Alfred John c/o Benjamin (Labourer) & Elizabeth Florence Allen of Wesley Road b. 20 Sep
12 Oct Ethel c/o Charles (Mariner) & Nanny Garnet Andrews of Tregenna Place b. 18 Sep
12 Oct William Trevorrow c/o Richard (Fisher) & Ellen Farrell of The Beach b. 9 Oct
12 Oct Mabel c/o Matthew (Fisher) & Mary Annie Stevens of Island Road b. 2 Sep
26 Oct Bessie Tregarthen c/o Humphrey Ninnes (Fisher) & Caroline Quick of Back Road West b. 18 Aug
26 Oct John Symons c/o Thomas Symons (Fisher) & Mary Nicholas Pearce of Market Strand b. 28 Sep
 9 Nov Ethel May c/o Edward John (Fish buyer) & Margaret Badcock of Fish St. b. 7 Sep
 9 Nov Edgar c/o John (Fisher) & Honor Tregurtha of 7 Island Road b. 17 Mar
 9 Nov Nicholas c/o John Uren (Mariner) & Annie Agnes Phillips of 16 Wesley Place b. 21 Sep
 9 Nov Irene c/o Richard (Mariner) & Jane Stevens Pollard of The Meadow b. 22 Sep
23 Nov Edward Freeman c/o Thomas Grenfell (Carrier) & Isabelle Phillips of Treloyan, Halsetown b. 9 Oct
11 Dec Mary Thomas c/o William John (Mariner) & Mary Thomas Murt of Back Road East b. 9 Feb 1895 P.B.

1899

 5 Jan Edith Carlotta c/o Frederick (Chemist) & Ethel Richards of "Klondyke" b. 10 Oct 1898 P.B.
 8 Jan Beatrice Nellie c/o William James (Commissioned boatman) & Rebecca Beatrice Mary Rowe Cann
        of Coastguard Buildings b. 13 Oct 1898
20 Jan Honor Gertrude c/o Richard (Labourer) & Mary Elizabeth James of Market Strand b. 31 Dec 1898
 8 Feb Philip Roach c/o Philip Roach (Fisher) & Elizabeth Noall Thomas of Fish St. b. 27 Dec 1898
12 Feb Frederick Hugh c/o William Hugh (Coastguard man) & Maria Roach of Coastguard Buildings b. 4 Jan
15 Feb Joseph Henry c/o Joseph Henry (Labourer) & Anne Thomas Phillips of Chapel St. b. 11 Jan
17 Feb Ellen Geen Bryant c/o James Stevens (Fisher) & Elizabeth Ann Thomas of Back Rd. b. 25 Oct 1898
22 Feb Matthew Daniel c/o Matthew Daniel (Mason) & Nancy Freeman of Skidden Hill b. 27 Oct 1897
22 Feb Clarence Percival c/o Matthew Daniel (Mason) & Nancy Freeman of Skidden Hill b. 7 Jan
22 Feb John c/o Thomas (Carter) & Jane Trevorrow of Fore St. b. 1 Dec 1898
22 Feb Samuel c/o Samuel (Hair dresser) & Mary Stevens Kemp of Pier View b. 11 Dec 1898
28 Feb Thomas Clarke c/o Samuel (Fisher) & Wilmot Thomas Cocking of Norway Sq. b. 20 Nov 1898
        P.B. Received Nov 25 1900. J.B.J.
 1 Mar Daniel c/o Daniel (Fisher) & Catharine Veal of The Meadow b. 18 Jan
 1 Mar James Burrell c/o Henry Murley (Mariner) & Mary Murt of Norway Square b. 21 Jan
 1 Mar Edward c/o Edward Lander (Fish merchant) & Emma Veal of Street-an-Pol b. 6 Nov 1898
 1 Mar Ann Lander c/o Francis Benbow (Mariner) & Ann Lander Rouse of St. Ia St. b. 8 Jan
 1 Mar Nanny Ease c/o John (Fisher) & Elizabeth Adams of Tregenna Place b. 10 Feb
 5 Mar Winifred May c/o Andrew (Mason) & Louisa Tellam of Albert Terrace b. 19 Jan
22 Jan Gladys Evelyn c/o John (Mason) & Eliza Grose Care of Bullen's Lane b. 5 Nov 1898
 5 Apr Thomas Berriman c/o Thomas Berriman (Fisher) & Mary Hollow of The Warren b. 28 Feb
12 Apr Wilfred c/o Samuel (Butcher) & Sarah Ann Major of Market Place b. 26 Feb
12 Apr Catharine c/o William Henry (Licensed victualler) & Sarah Symes of Market Place b. 23 Dec 1898
12 Apr Charles Radford c/o William Henry (Licensed victualler) & Sarah Symes of Market Place b. 23 Dec 1898
28 Apr Margaret c/o James (Labourer) & Margaret Quick Stevens of The Warren b. 2 Apr
24 May Edith Ellis c/o John Uren (Fisher) & Loveday Ann Clark of Back Road W. b. 8 Nov 1898
7 Jun William c/o Joseph (Carpenter) & Sarah Stevens Keskeys of 10 Bedford Road b. 24 Apr
14 Jun Isabella c/o Robert (Builder) & Isabella Hollow of Fore St. b. 23 Apr
23 Jun Thomas c/o Thomas (Fisher) & Mary Lander of Victoria Place b. 9 May
 5 Jul Nicholas c/o William John (Carrier) & Thomasine Farrell of Chapel St. b. 2 Jun
 5 Jul Harriet Jane c/o William Henry (Mariner) & Margaret Annie Kitchen of Academy Place b. 12 Jan
 5 Jul Eliza Richards c/o Matthew (Fisher) & Mary Elizabeth Stevens of Fore St. b. 11 Jun
 5 Jul Marion c/o William Stevens (Labourer) & Honor Phillips of Ayr Lane, Meadow b. 23 May
 9 Jul Horace c/o John (Mariner) & Grace Trevorrow of The Digey b. 6 Jun
 9 Jul Richard Thomas c/o James George (Fisher) & Margaret Cocking of Back Street b. 29 Mar
 9 Jul William c/o James (Mariner) & Elizabeth Ann Bryant Stevens of Carncrows Street b. 6 Sep 1898
19 Jul Ann Quick c/o Thomas (Fisher) & Ann Quick Rowe of The Digey b. 17 Jun
26 Jul John c/o William Henry (Mariner) & Mary Butler of Market Strand b. 6 Jun
 2 Aug Marian c/o Thomas (Police Constable) & Alice Whell of The Police Station b. 19 Jul
 2 Aug John Uren c/o John Uren (Fisher) & Mary Jane Davies of Norway Square b. 9 Jul
11 Aug William c/o John (Fisher) & Amelia Stevens of Back Road West b. 11 Sep 1897
11 Aug Matthew Baragwanath Trevorrow c/o Samuel Lawry (Fisher) & Bessie Tanner of The Meadow b. 24 Jun
13 Aug James Wilfred c/o George (Mariner) & Bessie Nankervis of Fish St. b. 8 Jul 1895
13 Aug Norman Kerr c/o George (Mariner) & Bessie Nankervis of Fish St. b. 24 May
13 Aug James c/o James Uren (Fisher) & Mabel Long of Market Strand b. 26 May P.B.
18 Aug Charles Welch c/o Samuel (Mariner) & Grace Barber of 3 Island Rd. b. 5 Jul
23 Aug Samuel c/o Samuel (Labourer) & Annie Margaretta Roberts of Westbridge b. 22 Jun
23 Aug Matilda Shugg c/o Francis (Mason) & Ida Thomas of Kelly's Gardens b. 20 Jul
23 Aug Matthew David c/o Matthew (Tailor's cutter) & Anna Jane Reid of 2 Alma Terrace b. 10 May
 6 Sep Richard Hodge c/o Richard Mills (Fisher) & Elizabeth Care of The Digey b. 15 Jul
10 Sep John c/o Edward Webb (House painter) & Annie Richards of 11 Bedford Road b. 6 Aug
15 Sep Jane Richards c/o Daniel (Fisher) & Jane Richards Veal of The Digey b. 29 Jun
20 Sep Mary Olive c/o Philip (Mariner) & Honor Cyrus Carbines of The Digey b. 29 Aug
22 Sep John Rouse c/o Thomas (Mariner) & Christiana Quick Hodge of Capel Court b. 10 Jun
22 Sep Philippa c/o Abraham (Fisher) & Philippa Craze of Norway Square b. 31 Aug
27 Sep Richard c/o William (Fisher) & Mary Elizabeth Peters of Wills Lane b. 1 Sep
27 Sep Peter Bennetts c/o William Henry (Mariner) & Margery Jenkyns of Teetotal Street b. 7 Aug
 5 Oct James c/o William Henry (Labourer) & Eliza Annie Bassett of Bunkers Hill b. 22 Aug
 4 Oct Sarah Jane Cocking c/o Joseph (Labourer) & Mary Gyles Curtis of Treloyan, Halsetown b. 6 Jul 1892
 5 Oct Alice c/o Robert (Fisher) & Alice Davies of The Beach b. 19 Oct 1896
 5 Oct Mary Ninnes c/o William (Fisher) & Mary Peters of Wills Lane b. 2 Oct 1896
 5 Oct Richard c/o Sampson John (Labourer) & Elizabeth Champion of Chapel Street b. 16 Aug
 5 Oct Richard c/o Richard (Labourer) & Mary Jane Woolcock of The Meadow b. 22 Aug
11 Oct James c/o James (Fisher) & Mary Cocking of St. Peter's St. b. 27 Aug
13 Oct Sarah Jane c/o John Eddy (Labourer) & Bessie Williams of Back Lane b. 16 Sep
13 Oct Edith Rumson c/o William (Fisher) & Dorcas Davies of Fore St. b. 26 Sep
18 Oct Francis John c/o Francis James (Lighthouse keeper) & Charlotte Annie Evans of 19 Bedford Rd. b. 4 Aug
18 Oct Sampson James c/o Sampson James (Fisher) & Mary Ann Cocking of Victoria Place b. 26 Sep
20 Oct Harold c/o William Harris (Mariner) & Ellen Tremethick of Skidden Hill b. 4 Mar 1897
25 Oct Thomas Henry c/o William Elijah (Auctioneer) & Sophia Benney of Umfels Place b. 10 Jul
25 Oct Walter Lang c/o William (Plasterer) & Margaretta Floyd of Mount Pleasant b. 24 Sep
25 Oct Fanny Henwood c/o Thomas (Gardener) & Fanny Elizabeth Hill of Bullens Lane, Terrace b. 2 Aug
 1 Nov John c/o [?] (Mariner/Gardener) Curnow of Street-an-Pol b. 28 Jun
 1 Nov Gwendoline c/o Thomas (Mariner) & Susan Mary Murt of Skidden Hill b. 2 Oct
 8 Nov Charles Gordon c/o Charles Gordon (Solicitor's Clerk) & Ethel Kingwell Steer of 5 North Terrace b. 23 Sep
15 Nov Rosalind Travers c/o Charles Augustus (Mining engineer) & Margaret Butler of Roslyn b. 23 Sep
15 Nov James Oliver c/o Allen (Mariner) & Jane Woolcock of St. Andrews St. b. 25 Sep
15 Nov Mary Elizabeth c/o William (Labourer) & Grace Long of Capel Ct. b. 21 Oct
15 Nov Ernest c/o Thomas (Labourer) & Philippa Kernick of The Stennack b. 14 Feb
17 Nov Jessie Ward c/o Thomas James (Fisher) & Jessie Williams of Carnglaze St. b. 8 Oct
22 Nov Gladys May c/o James (Fisher) & Constance Stevens of Fish St. b. 19 Oct
22 Nov Ethel Wilcocks c/o Albert Wilcocks (Fisher) & Harriet Ann Plummer of Skidden Hill b. 17 Sep
 3 Dec Malugn [?] Llewelyn c/o James Montague (Artist) & Ada Katharine Llewelyn White
        of 19 Trenwith Terrace, Halsetown b. 9 Nov
15 Dec Thomas Richards Quick c/o Michael (Fisher) & Catherine Stevens Taylor of Market Street b. 25 Oct
27 Dec Carrie Harvey c/o Alfred (Fish merchant) & Caroline Whitaker of 17 Bellayr Terrace b. 27 Nov
31 Dec Richard c/o William Richard (Fish curer) & Grace Harry Husband of Academy Terrace b. 28 Oct

1900

 1 Jan Caroline Matilda Jenkyn c/o John (Fisher) & Caroline Matilda Humphrys
        of Gurnie [?] St., Mousehole, Paul b. 24 Jul 1889
 4 Jan Sammelina Clarinda c/o Daniel (Mariner) & Clarinda Richards Noall of 19 Wesley Place b. 2 Apr 1899 P.B.
 7 Jan William Edward c/o William (Fisher) & Ellen Barber Thomas of Carncrows St. b. 27 Nov 1899
17 Jan William John c/o James Williams (Fisher) & Alice Eddy of Virgin St. b. 14 Nov 1899
21 Feb Annie c/o Richard Noall (Fisher) & Mary Annie Peters of The Meadow b. 11 Jan
23 Feb Richard Cocking c/o Richard Cocking (Fisher) & Alice Veal of Bethesda Place b. 15 Jan
28 Feb Honor c/o Daniel Veal (Mariner) & Catherine Wedge Roach of Academy Place b. 28 Jan
28 Feb Frances Williams c/o James (Farmer) & Frances Williams Carbines of Batravella [?] Farm b. 28 Apr 1896
 7 Mar Edward Rowe c/o Henry Williams (Fisher) & Georgina Catherine Stratton of Will's Lane b. 9 Jan
14 Mar George c/o John (Miner) & Susan Jane Stevens of Albert Terrace b. 29 Jan 1899
14 Mar Grace Hodge c/o Thomas Henry (Labourer) & Grace Hodge Phillips of Ayr Lane, Meadow b. 9 Feb
21 Mar Robert James Colensa c/o William Henry (Grocer) & Anna Laity of The Wharf b. 12 Jan
21 Mar Thomas c/o Thomas (Fisher) & Susan Daniel of Street an Garrow b. 4 May 1897
21 Mar William Rosewall c/o Henry David (Fisher) & Catharine Jane Daniel of Street an Garrow b. 24 Jul 1897
25 Mar John Noall c/o Michael Welch (Carpenter) & Ella Noall of Tregenna Hill b. 6 Feb
 4 Apr James Murphy c/o Henry (Fisher) & Katherine Helen Edwards of Victoria Road b. 23 Feb
18 Apr Frances Annie c/o John Laity (Labourer) & Thomasine Ralph of Ayr Lane, Meadow b. 17 Jan
25 Apr Peter Woolcock c/o William (Fisher) & Joanna Hambly Veal of The Warren b. 6 Apr
 9 May Olive c/o Richard (Fisher) & Mary Elizabeth James of Market Strand b. 2 Apr
 9 May Richard Henry c/o John Uren (Carter) & Annie Phillips of 16 Wesley Place b. 12 Mar
 9 May Annie c/o Thomas Henry (Gardener) & Elizabeth Jane Lobb of Primrose Valley b. 5 Mar
16 May Grace Sutherland c/o John (Master mariner) & Isabella Quick of 26 Bowling Green Terrace b. 4 Apr
16 May Agnes Alice c/o Aaron (Baker) & Agnes Symons of Skidden Hill b. 2 Apr 1896
18 May Emily c/o Jacob (Postman) & Elizabeth Ward of The Wharf b. 3 May 1898
19 May Jacob c/o Jacob (Postman) & Elizabeth Ward of The Wharf b. 1 Apr
25 May John Uren c/o John Uren (Fisher) & Catherine Wedge Couch of Virgin St. b. 1 May
30 May Florence Mabel c/o Benjamin (Labourer) & Elizabeth Florence Allen of Street-an-Garrow b. 6 May
 1 Jun Richard c/o Richard (Fisher) & Elizabeth Hart Tanner of 6 Pier View b. 20 Feb
 1 Jun Robert James c/o John (House decorator) & Selina Curnow of 5 North Terrace b. 6 Apr
13 Jun John c/o Samuel (Miner) & Mary Jane Major of Salubrious Place b. 6 May 1891[?]
13 Jun Charlie c/o Thomas Vivian (Labourer) & Clara Uren of Treloyhan b. 4 Apr
20 Jun Charles c/o Charles Wedge (Carpenter) & Alice Stevens Quick of 13 Wesley Place b. 22 Mar
22 Jun Lilian c/o Anthony Woolcock (Labourer) & Mary Annie Smith of Victoria Place b. 1 May
27 Jun Henry c/o Henry (Mariner) & Margaret Care of 20 Bowling Green Terrace b. 30 Apr
 6 Jul Louisa Thomas c/o Paul Thomas (Fisher) & Elizabeth Trevorrow of Porthmeor Road b. 25 Apr
 8 Jul Samuel Roach c/o Samuel Roach (Fisher) & Grace Veal of Virgin St. b. 6 Jun
13 Jul Walter Paul Paynter c/o Mark Hollow (Fisher) & Elizabeth Ann Trevorrow of Fish St. b. 5 Feb
25 Jul Cyrus c/o Jacob John (Mariner) & Margaret Care Blewett of Westcott's Quay b. 26 Jun
25 Jul Richard Freeman c/o Thomas Grenfell (Labourer) & Isabel Phillips of Trelyon b. 22 Mar
27 Jul William Clarke c/o Robert (Fisher) & Mary Freeman Welch of Fore St. b. 14 Mar 1896
27 Jul Lawrence May c/o John (Fisher) & Ann Richards Peters of St. Peter's St. b. 6 Mar
 8 Aug John Curnow c/o Thomas Berriman (Fisher) & Mary Hollow of The Warren b. 23 Jun
 8 Aug Thomas c/o Thomas (Fisher) & Susan Wedge of Back Rd. East b. 21 Apr
 8 Aug Elizabeth Jane c/o Paul (Mariner) & Elizabeth Jane Thomas of Skidden Hill b. 5 Jul
10 Aug Valetta c/o John (Mariner) & Jane Hollow Curnow of Westcotts Quay b. 15 Mar 1896
10 Aug Thomas Cocking c/o Thomas Cocking (Fisher) & Nancy Veal of The Meadow b. 3 May 1897
10 Aug William John c/o Samuel (Fisher) & Elizabeth Jane Stevens of Back Rd. West b. 11 Apr
10 Aug Gertrude c/o John (Fisher) & Amelia Stevens of The Meadow b. 14 Jun
12 Aug Edith Jane c/o Daniel (Fish merchant) & Edith Jane Rouncefield of Longships, Halsetown b. 8 Oct 1899
12 Aug Emma c/o James Ellery (Railway packer) & Mary Elizabeth Phillips of Carbis Water, Lelant b. 29 Jun
17 Aug Marion c/o Henry Bryant (Fisher) & Grace Annie Berriman of Teetotal St. b. 26 Jul
27 Aug Honor Trevithick c/o Richard (Fish merchant) & Isabella Lander of Barnoon Hill b. 28 Jun
 3 Sep Grace c/o John George (Fisher) & Grace Plummer of Street-an-Pol b. 2 Sep P.B.
 5 Sep Ellen Berriman c/o Joseph Henry (Labourer) & Ann Thomas Phillips of Street-an-Garrow b. 7 Aug
 5 Sep Mary Lizzie Ann Hartrap c/o William (Miner) & Elizabeth Mary Nankervis of Street-an-Garrow b. 25 Jul
 7 Sep Amanda c/o John (Fisher) & Joyce Uren of Carncrows Street b. 14 Jun 1898[?]
 9 Sep Walter Reginald c/o Walter (Police Constable) & Martha Jane Clark of The Police Station, St. Ives b. 26 May P.B.
 9 Sep Richard Glasson c/o Richard Freeman (Mariner) & Elizabeth Ann Toman of Street-an-Garrow b. 20 Dec 1899 P.B.
13 Sep Ida c/o John Henry (Chemist) & Harriet Carlotta Bibbings of 54 Queen Street, Newton Abbot b. 9 Oct 1886 P.B.
13 Sep Dorothy c/o John Henry (Chemist) & Harriet Carlotta Bibbings of 54 Queen Street, Newton Abbot b. 4 Apr 1890 P.B.
13 Sep Lily c/o Thomas (Carter) & Jane Roberts Trevorrow of Fore St. b. 5 Jul
19 Sep Florence c/o John (Mineral water manufacturer) & Clarinda Tucker of Teetotal St. b. 24 Aug
19 Sep Elsie Tugela c/o William (Mariner) & Mary Murrish of Virgin St. b. 20 Jul
26 Sep Mary Elizabeth c/o Anthony Harry (Fisher) & Mary Elizabeth Allen of Burrow Road b. 6 Aug
26 Sep Tilly Holloway c/o John Wilcock (Carpenter) & Margaret Jane Lander of Teetotal Street b. 3 Sep
26 Sep Mary Noall c/o Nicholas Stevens (Fisher) & Mary Noall Paynter of Norway Square b. 19 Aug
26 Sep Annie c/o Richard (Labourer) & Mary Jane Woolcock of Street-an-Garrow b. 14 Aug
 8 Oct Lizzie Warren c/o Richard Mills (Fisher) & Lizzie Care of Virgin St. b. 3 Oct P.B.
14 Oct Beatrice Ellen c/o Uriah (Naval pensioner) & Emily Hazelhurst of Halsetown b. 9 Sep
31 Oct John Vivian c/o John Ninnis (Chief telegraphist) & Jessie Vivian Penberthy of 10 Richmond Terrace b. 2 Aug
21 Oct William c/o William (Fisher) & Martha Welch Bennetts of 3 Albert Terrace b. 26 Aug
 7 Nov Gladys Irene c/o Alexander (Plumber) & Edith Donnithorne of Street-an-Pol b. 24 Sep
14 Nov James Woolcock c/o Frederick Elnathan (Carpenter) & Wilmot Allen Jones of Tregenna Hill b. 4 Sep
21 Nov Elizabeth Jane c/o Charles (Miner) & Grace Osborne of Treloyhan b. 1 Oct
21 Nov Annie Maria c/o Edward Barnes (Fisher) & Annie Maria Bassett of The Warren b. 27 Sep
21 Nov John Frederick Stephens c/o William (Fisher) & Rosa Rowe of The Warren b. 4 Jan 1895
23 Nov Ethel c/o John Henry (Chemist) & Harriet Carlotta Bibbings of Newton Abbot b. 14 Aug 1881 P.B.
30 Nov Daniel Hollow c/o Christopher Trevorrow (Fisher) & Mary Stevens Lander of Back Road East b. 29 Jun
12 Dec Grace Florence c/o Louis (Hair dresser) & Annie Richards Kratz of Tregenna Place b. 20 Aug
12 Dec Katie c/o John (Miner) & Katie Stevens of Ayr Lane b. 21 Oct
14 Dec Elizabeth Catharine c/o Thomas (Fisher) & Elizabeth Catharine Richards of Fore St. b. 18 Oct
19 Dec George c/o George (Cordwainer) & Catharine Ann Stevens of 5 Bowling Green Terrace b. 17 Nov
19 Dec Edward Sanders c/o James (Fisher) & Harriet Thorrington of Westcotts Quay b. 7 Oct

1901

 4 Jan John Bassett c/o Thomas (Fisher) & Margaret Cocking of Virgin St. b. 18 Oct 1900
 4 Jan William Kelly c/o Barnabas (Fisher) & Cecilia Thomas of The Wharf b. 15 Aug 1900
11 Jan Mary c/o John (Fisher) & Ann Richards Paynter of Bailey's Lane b. 16 Oct 1900
16 Jan Richard c/o Richard (Fisher) & Ellen Farrell of The Beach b. 5 Apr 1896
16 Jan 1900 John Mitchell c/o Richard (Fisher) & Ellen Farrell of The Beach b. 5 Nov 1896
16 Jan Fred Warren c/o William Bryant (Mariner) & Honor John Noall of Barnoon Hill b. 4 Dec 1900
21 Jan Beatrice May c/o Henry Vernon (Clerk) & Maud Mary Marshall of 7 Bedford Rd. b. 19 May 1900 P.B.
25 Jan Mary Jane c/o John (Fisher) & Margaret Richards Benney of Virgin St. b. 16 Dec 1900
 4 Feb Charles Couch Cocking c/o James Veal (Hairdresser) & Prudence Stevens Humphrys of Fore St. b. 14 Nov 1900
10 Feb Mary Loveday c/o William Holt Yates (Artist painter) & Jessie Ada Titcomb of Windy Park b. 11 Nov 1900
13 Feb Matthew Henry c/o William Henry (Mason) & Mary Ann Hollow Care of Bullen's Lane, Halsetown b. 8 Jan
20 Feb Charles Mason c/o William Mason (Fisher) & Catherine Grenfell of Back Road East b. 14 Dec 1900
22 Feb Edward Fleetwood c/o James Edward (Bank manager) & Ada Annie Pellew of Tregenna Place b. 18 Nov 1900

More about St. Ives